4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills - Montgomery, AL apartments for rent
4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills
1220 Lynwood Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
4 Beds
Price range
$1,150 per month
Commute
Phone
(334) 451-3641Copied!
Amenities
W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Air conditioning, Extra storage
Price and availability
Prices last verified 1 hour ago
Find apartments similar to 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1220 Lynwood Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning
Extra Storage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Patio / Balcony
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLooking for a large home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and no carpet? This home is for you! Luxury vinyl plank and tile floors throughout the entire home. Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance, pest control, air filters and all utilities. Section8 Allowed. Pets allowed under 25 pounds with $200 deposit per pet.
Looking for a large home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and no carpet? This home is for you! Luxury vinyl plank and tile floors throughout the entire home. Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance, pest control, air filters and all utilities. Section8 Allowed. Pets allowed under 25 pounds with $200 deposit per pet.
4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills has a unit available for $1,150 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Montgomery, AL, the average rent is $1,278 for a 1-bedroom, $1,405 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,562 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Montgomery, AL, check out our monthly Montgomery, AL Rent Report.
Some of 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills is pet-friendly.
No, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills does not offer parking.
No, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills does not have a pool.
No, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills does not have accessible units.
No, 4 Bedroom Home in Druid Hills does not have units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.