- Home/
- Orting, WA/
- 307 Belfair Street Southwest
Last updated
1 of 48
307 Belfair Street Southwest
(425) 800-6330- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 307 Belfair Street Southwest, Orting WA 98360
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage + more
- Price range
- $3,350 - $3,350 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
307 Belfair Street Southwest apartments start at $3,350/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $3,350 to $3,350.Info provided by Rently
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit TVE18
Avail. now
$3,350
Find apartments similar to 307 Belfair Street Southwest
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Hardwood Floors
- Dishwasher
- Pet Friendly
- Garage
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Extra Storage
- Hardwood Floors
- In Unit Laundry
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Clubhouse
- Parking
- Garage
- Cats Allowed
- Dogs Allowed
Your Gateway to Elegance
* Special offer: Sign the lease before June 30th to lock the rent $3,350/month for 1 year. After this date the rent will increase to the market rent of $3,550/month *
* Living Near JBLM. *
Prepare to be mesmerized by this luxurious residence in Orting, where elegance meets comfort in a perfect harmony. Step into a world of sophistication and style, where every corner whispers tales of grandeur and tranquility. This isn't just a rental; it's an invitation to a lifestyle of unparalleled beauty and refinement.
Indulge in Luxury and Comfort
Enter into a realm of refined living, where the gourmet kitchen beckons with its opulent quartz countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of storage space. Imagine the joy of creating culinary masterpieces in this culinary sanctuary. The master suite, with its private bath and walk-in closet, offers a retreat of unparalleled comfort and relaxation, promising a sanctuary at the end of every day.
A Haven of Entertainment and Bliss
Picture yourself basking in the luxury of the sizable BONUS Room and the cozy Heat Pump, designed to elevate your leisure pursuits to new heights. Look out from your windows and be captivated by the majestic mountain views, creating a backdrop of serenity and wonder. The 3-car garage stands ready to cater to all your storage needs, ensuring every aspect of your life is wrapped in convenience and luxury.
Outdoor Splendor Awaits
Escape to the expansive fully-fenced backyard, an outdoor haven designed for creating cherished memories with loved ones. Discover the convenience of living in close proximity to Joint Base Lewis-McChord (JBLM), ensuring that every day is filled with ease and comfort, surrounded by amenities that cater to your every need.
Embrace Excellence in Education and Lifestyle
Nestled within the prestigious Orting School District, this residence promises an exceptional educational journey for your family, ensuring that every aspect of your life is tailored to excellence. Don't let this opportunity slip away--the chance to turn this enchanting retreat into your home sweet home is waiting. Schedule a tour today and embark on a new chapter in this extraordinary residence, where every moment is an opportunity for luxury and fulfillment.
* Rental Terms: *
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis ($50/pet/month).
- HOA paid by owner
- Tenants responsible for all utilities
- No smoking
______________________
BricksFolios offers competitive rental co-broker commissions to licensed brokers, so please contact us for more information.
______________________
BricksFolios Property Management is an equal housing lessor under the FHA. Applicable local, state, and federal laws may apply. Additional terms and conditions apply. This listing is not an offer to rent. You must submit additional information including an application to rent and an application fee. All leasing information is believed to be accurate, but changes may have occurred since photographs were taken and square footage is estimatedrenters to verify all the information.
Furthermore, prices and dates may change without notice. Please note this home may be governed by a HOA and could require additional applications and/or fees. An account set-up fee will be charged on all new leases.
Beware of scams: We will never ask you for your username and password. We do not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We will never request funds through a payment app like CashApp, Venmo, or Zelle.
$40/adult non-refundable application fees. We do not accept re-usable rental applications.
For more info, please submit an inquiry for this home. Applications are subject to our qualification requirements. Additional terms and conditions apply. CONSENT TO TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your mobile phone number, you expressly consent to receive text messages from BricksFolios. Message and Data rates may apply.
* Please refer to our Tenant Selection Guidelines. Please ask at the showing. *
Contact us to schedule a showing.
* Special offer: Sign the lease before June 30th to lock the rent $3,350/month for 1 year. After this date the rent will increase to the market rent of $3,550/month *
* Living Near JBLM. *
Prepare to be mesmerized by this luxurious residence in Orting, where elegance meets comfort in a perfect harmony. Step into a world of sophistication and style, where every corner whispers tales of grandeur and tranquility. This isn't just a rental; it's an invitation to a lifestyle of unparalleled beauty and refinement.
Indulge in Luxury and Comfort
Enter into a realm of refined living, where the gourmet kitchen beckons with its opulent quartz countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of storage space. Imagine the joy of creating culinary masterpieces in this culinary sanctuary. The master suite, with its private bath and walk-in closet, offers a retreat of unparalleled comfort and relaxation, promising a sanctuary at the end of every day.
A Haven of Entertainment and Bliss
Picture yourself basking in the luxury of the sizable BONUS Room and the cozy Heat Pump, designed to elevate your leisure pursuits to new heights. Look out from your windows and be captivated by the majestic mountain views, creating a backdrop of serenity and wonder. The 3-car garage stands ready to cater to all your storage needs, ensuring every aspect of your life is wrapped in convenience and luxury.
Outdoor Splendor Awaits
Escape to the expansive fully-fenced backyard, an outdoor haven designed for creating cherished memories with loved ones. Discover the convenience of living in close proximity to Joint Base Lewis-McChord (JBLM), ensuring that every day is filled with ease and comfort, surrounded by amenities that cater to your every need.
Embrace Excellence in Education and Lifestyle
Nestled within the prestigious Orting School District, this residence promises an exceptional educational journey for your family, ensuring that every aspect of your life is tailored to excellence. Don't let this opportunity slip away--the chance to turn this enchanting retreat into your home sweet home is waiting. Schedule a tour today and embark on a new chapter in this extraordinary residence, where every moment is an opportunity for luxury and fulfillment.
* Rental Terms: *
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis ($50/pet/month).
- HOA paid by owner
- Tenants responsible for all utilities
- No smoking
______________________
BricksFolios offers competitive rental co-broker commissions to licensed brokers, so please contact us for more information.
______________________
BricksFolios Property Management is an equal housing lessor under the FHA. Applicable local, state, and federal laws may apply. Additional terms and conditions apply. This listing is not an offer to rent. You must submit additional information including an application to rent and an application fee. All leasing information is believed to be accurate, but changes may have occurred since photographs were taken and square footage is estimatedrenters to verify all the information.
Furthermore, prices and dates may change without notice. Please note this home may be governed by a HOA and could require additional applications and/or fees. An account set-up fee will be charged on all new leases.
Beware of scams: We will never ask you for your username and password. We do not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We will never request funds through a payment app like CashApp, Venmo, or Zelle.
$40/adult non-refundable application fees. We do not accept re-usable rental applications.
For more info, please submit an inquiry for this home. Applications are subject to our qualification requirements. Additional terms and conditions apply. CONSENT TO TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your mobile phone number, you expressly consent to receive text messages from BricksFolios. Message and Data rates may apply.
* Please refer to our Tenant Selection Guidelines. Please ask at the showing. *
Contact us to schedule a showing.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 307 Belfair Street Southwest. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 26 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Rently
More Rental Options
Cities
- South Hill, WA Apartments (17)
- Graham, WA Apartments (8)
- Bonney Lake, WA Apartments (4)
- Puyallup, WA Apartments (24)
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA Apartments (6)
- Bainbridge Island, WA Apartments (13)
- Klahanie, WA Apartments (5)
- University Place, WA Apartments (14)
- Issaquah, WA Apartments (17)
- Clyde Hill, WA Apartments (4)
- Tacoma, WA Apartments (122)
- Mercer Island, WA Apartments (15)
- DuPont, WA Apartments (9)
- Sumner, WA Apartments (10)
- White Center, WA Apartments (6)
- Parkland, WA Apartments (10)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
307 Belfair Street Southwest has a unit available for $3,350 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Orting, WA, the average rent is for a studio, $1,850 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 307 Belfair Street Southwest's amenities include in unit laundry, patio / balcony, and hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
307 Belfair Street Southwest is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 307 Belfair Street Southwest is pet-friendly.
Yes, 307 Belfair Street Southwest offers parking.
Yes, 307 Belfair Street Southwest offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 307 Belfair Street Southwest does not have a pool.
No, 307 Belfair Street Southwest does not have accessible units.
Yes, 307 Belfair Street Southwest has units with dishwashers.
