42995 ASTELL STREET - South Riding, VA apartments for rent
42995 ASTELL STREET
42995 Astell Street, South Riding, VA 20152
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In South Riding, VA, the average rent is $1,350 for a 1-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of 42995 ASTELL STREET's amenities include In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
42995 ASTELL STREET is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 42995 ASTELL STREET is pet-friendly.
Yes, 42995 ASTELL STREET offers parking.
Yes, 42995 ASTELL STREET offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 42995 ASTELL STREET does not have a pool.
No, 42995 ASTELL STREET does not have accessible units.
Yes, 42995 ASTELL STREET has units with dishwashers.
No, 42995 ASTELL STREET does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Parking, Ice maker, Range
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 42995 ASTELL STREET 2 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 42995 ASTELL STREET
How many bedrooms do you need?
Similar nearby apartments for rent
We are still finding apartments similar to 42995 ASTELL STREET. Check back soon.
Location
42995 Astell Street, South Riding, VA 20152•Neighborhood: South Riding
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Parking
Ice Maker
Range
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
In Unit Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionAvailable August 1. Bright and light townhome in popular South Riding! Walking distance to shopping. 3 bedroom, 2 bath with open floor plan. Main level with living room and kitchen which opens to fenced yard. Mid level has upper level family room with wood floors and one bedroom and bath. Top level has two bedrooms and full bath. Walk nearby shopping and restaurants. No pets No smoking. Non refundable application fee of $50 per adult. 2 assigned parking spaces plus street parking in front.
Available August 1. Bright and light townhome in popular South Riding! Walking distance to shopping. 3 bedroom, 2 bath with open floor plan. Main level with living room and kitchen which opens to fenced yard. Mid level has upper level family room with wood floors and one bedroom and bath. Top level has two bedrooms and full bath. Walk nearby shopping and restaurants. No pets No smoking. Non refundable application fee of $50 per adult. 2 assigned parking spaces plus street parking in front.