The Residences at Scioto Crossing - Dublin, OH apartments for rent
The Residences at Scioto Crossing
Verified listingVerified
3900 Suffolk Dr, Dublin, OH 43016
Overview
At The Residences at Scioto Crossing in Dublin, OH, residents enjoy a premium lifestyle with a host of modern amenities, such as a chic clubhouse and an inviting resort-style pool. Residents love the peaceful atmosphere and well-tended surroundings, making it a top choice for those seeking tranquility and style. The community's exceptional management team is lauded for their quick responses and attention to resident needs. Conveniently located near downtown Dublin, the property offers easy access to a variety of restaurants, major roads, and local schools. Pet owners will appreciate the special pet-friendly features like the dog wash station, ensuring a comfortable and comprehensive living experience for everyone.
Find apartments similar to The Residences at Scioto Crossing
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3900 Suffolk Dr, Dublin, OH 43016
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Residences at Scioto Crossing. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionDiscover the unparalleled living experience at The Residences at Scioto Crossing, Dublin's premier apartment community. Here's why you'll love calling it home:Our modern amenities and seven sleek floorplans create an all-encompassing sense of elevated living. Enjoy chic and comfortable upgrades, including walk-in closets, fireplaces, hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and open floorplans.Enjoy an inviting clubhouse, a state-of-the-art gym, and a resort-style pool with a sundeck, all designed to elevate your lifestyle.
Discover the unparalleled living experience at The Residences at Scioto Crossing, Dublin's premier apartment community. Here's why you'll love calling it home:Our modern amenities and seven sleek floorplans create an all-encompassing sense of elevated living. Enjoy chic and comfortable upgrades, including walk-in closets, fireplaces, hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and open floorplans.Enjoy an inviting clubhouse, a state-of-the-art gym, and a resort-style pool with a sundeck, all designed to elevate your lifestyle.
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Extra Storage
Fireplace
Garbage Disposal
Hardwood Floors
Microwave
Oven
Patio / Balcony
Range
Refrigerator
Walk In Closets
W/D Hookup
Recently Renovated
Furnished
Bathtub
Cable Included
Granite Counters
Ice Maker
Property amenities
Business Center
Car Wash Area
Clubhouse
Gym
Parking
Playground
Pool
BBQ/Grill
Bike Storage
Garage
Media Room
Online Portal
Package Receiving
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
24hr Laundry
24hr Maintenance
Courtyard
Green Community
Yoga
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Residences at Scioto Crossing 4 hours ago
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Residences at Scioto Crossing has 11 units available starting at $1,328 per month (total price) at a 6 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Dublin, OH, the average rent is $1,149 for a studio, $1,300 for a 1-bedroom, $1,798 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,495 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Dublin, OH has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Dublin, OH, check out our monthly Dublin, OH Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Residences at Scioto Crossing's amenities include Furnished, W/D hookup, and Patio / balcony. Only 14% of the 35 Dublin, OH rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Residences at Scioto Crossing is offering the following rent specials: LIMITED TIME MOVE-IN SPECIAL: Get $1,000 off on select leases. Ready to get started? Apply now! Limited time offer. Terms apply. Contact leasing office for details.
Yes, The Residences at Scioto Crossing is pet-friendly.
Yes, The Residences at Scioto Crossing offers parking.
No, The Residences at Scioto Crossing does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Residences at Scioto Crossing has a pool.
No, The Residences at Scioto Crossing does not have accessible units.
Yes, The Residences at Scioto Crossing has units with dishwashers.
Yes, The Residences at Scioto Crossing has units with air conditioning.