VIA Apartments - Albuquerque, NM apartments for rent
VIA Apartments
VIA Apartments
VIA Apartments
Verified listingVerified
4321 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
VIA Apartments has 28 units available starting at $786 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Albuquerque, NM, the average rent is $965 for a studio, $1,257 for a 1-bedroom, $1,539 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,883 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Albuquerque, NM has decreased 0.5% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Albuquerque, NM, check out our monthly Albuquerque, NM Rent Report (opens in new tab).
VIA Apartments lists the following fees. Application Fee: 50.00. Deposit: 500.00. Move-in Fees: 100.00. See the Property details section for the full breakdown.
VIA Apartments allows dogs, cats, birds. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Restrictions: breed restrictions apply. Pet Fee: 350.00-700.00. Pet Rent: 45.00.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of VIA Apartments's amenities include 24hr gym, On-site laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 22% of the 454 Albuquerque, NM rentals on Apartment List have a gym. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
VIA Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, VIA Apartments offers parking.
No, VIA Apartments does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, VIA Apartments has a pool.
No, VIA Apartments does not have accessible units.
Overview
Nestled in the Hodgin neighborhood of Northeast Albuquerque, VIA Apartments stands out as a cost-effective gem, priced an impressive 24% below the metro average — making it one of the best-value communities in the area. Residents enjoy a wealth of resort-style amenities, including two sparkling swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, a clubhouse, a basketball court, a playground, and BBQ/grill areas perfect for outdoor entertaining. The recently renovated apartment homes feature stylish hardwood floors, walk-in closets, ceiling fans, and private patios or balconies, creating a comfortable and modern living experience. Everyday conveniences are well covered, with on-site laundry, a dishwasher, online portal, and e-payment options, plus the added peace of mind of 24-hour emergency maintenance. The surrounding neighborhood is exceptionally walkable, with a rich variety of restaurants, schools, parks, entertainment options, and transportation stops all within close reach — and even more within a short drive. Both dogs and cats are welcome at VIA, making it a true home for pet lovers seeking space, amenities, and unbeatable value in Albuquerque.
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Parking
Unit amenities
Recently Renovated
Dishwasher
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from VIA Apartments. Check back soon.
Property details
Application Fee50.00
Application Fee
50.00
Deposit500.00
Deposit
500.00
Pets AllowedDogs, cats, birds
Pets Allowed
Dogs, cats, birds
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet Restrictionsbreed restrictions apply
Pet Restrictions
breed restrictions apply
Pet Fee350.00-700.00
Pet Fee
350.00-700.00
Pet Rent45.00
Pet Rent
45.00
Parking DetailsSurface lot, unassigned. Open parking. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.
Parking Details
Surface lot, unassigned. Open parking. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.
Income RequirementMust have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Move-in Fees100.00
Move-in Fees
100.00
Property DescriptionVIA Apartments is a pet-friendly community in Northeast Albuquerque offering renovated studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfortable everyday living. Residents enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, clubhouse, playground, BBQ and picnic areas, on-site laundry facilities, professional management, and 24-hour emergency maintenance.\nConveniently located near I-25 and I-40, VIA offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment, major employers, and destinations throughout Albuquerque. Whether you're commuting to work, exploring the city, or relaxing at home, you'll appreciate the convenient location, comfortable apartment homes, and inviting community amenities that make VIA a great place to call home.
VIA Apartments is a pet-friendly community in Northeast Albuquerque offering renovated studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfortable everyday living. Residents enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, clubhouse, playground, BBQ and picnic areas, on-site laundry facilities, professional management, and 24-hour emergency maintenance.\nConveniently located near I-25 and I-40, VIA offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment, major employers, and destinations throughout Albuquerque. Whether you're commuting to work, exploring the city, or relaxing at home, you'll appreciate the convenient location, comfortable apartment homes, and inviting community amenities that make VIA a great place to call home.