2636 Broadbill Ln - Wilmington, NC apartments for rent
2636 Broadbill Ln
2636 Broadbill Lane, Wilmington, NC 28409
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
2636 Broadbill Ln has a unit available for $1,325 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Wilmington, NC, the average rent is $1,340 for a studio, $1,567 for a 1-bedroom, $1,746 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,047 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Wilmington, NC has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Wilmington, NC, check out our monthly Wilmington, NC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 2636 Broadbill Ln's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2636 Broadbill Ln is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 2636 Broadbill Ln is pet-friendly.
Yes, 2636 Broadbill Ln offers parking.
No, 2636 Broadbill Ln does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 2636 Broadbill Ln does not have a pool.
No, 2636 Broadbill Ln does not have accessible units.
Yes, 2636 Broadbill Ln has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 2636 Broadbill Ln has units with air conditioning.
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Parking
Gym
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2636 Broadbill Ln. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThe Cottages at Broadbill are convenient and well appointed. With just 15 buildings of duplex patio homes set on approximately 3 acres at the corner of Beasley and Pine Grove Rd., this property offers you the convenience of location and access to the things you need. With a fenced in dog park, your pup will get the exercise it needs without needing to leave your property.
Single Level Duplex
One Bed | One Bath
Vaulted Ceilings with Ceiling Fan/Light Combos
Concrete Floors
Black Appliance Package (Fridge, DW, Microwave and Stove)
Washer/Dryer Connections
Tub/Shower Combo
Pantry
Large Front Patio
Utilities - Monthly Costs:
Water/Sewer/Trash/lawn care Included
Electric - Tenant
Approved pets accepted with non-refundable $500 pet fee
Security Deposits range from $500-2 months rent and are based on credit.
We strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles renters insurance, air filter delivery, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $49.95/month, automatically added to every eligible property.
This property also comes with Group Rate Internet - gig-speed internet included at a discounted rate of $69.00/month, with no data caps, and no extra fees for installation, equipment, or taxes.
*Pictures illustrate floorplan and accommodations with digital renderings for marketing purposes only. Interior condition varies by unit. Personal inspection and acceptance of unit is recommended prior to entering into lease agreement.
Amenities: designated parking / residents benefits package(rbp) / dog park / washer dryer connections
The Cottages at Broadbill are convenient and well appointed. With just 15 buildings of duplex patio homes set on approximately 3 acres at the corner of Beasley and Pine Grove Rd., this property offers you the convenience of location and access to the things you need. With a fenced in dog park, your pup will get the exercise it needs without needing to leave your property.
Single Level Duplex
One Bed | One Bath
Vaulted Ceilings with Ceiling Fan/Light Combos
Concrete Floors
Black Appliance Package (Fridge, DW, Microwave and Stove)
Washer/Dryer Connections
Tub/Shower Combo
Pantry
Large Front Patio
Utilities - Monthly Costs:
Water/Sewer/Trash/lawn care Included
Electric - Tenant
Approved pets accepted with non-refundable $500 pet fee
Security Deposits range from $500-2 months rent and are based on credit.
We strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles renters insurance, air filter delivery, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $49.95/month, automatically added to every eligible property.
This property also comes with Group Rate Internet - gig-speed internet included at a discounted rate of $69.00/month, with no data caps, and no extra fees for installation, equipment, or taxes.
*Pictures illustrate floorplan and accommodations with digital renderings for marketing purposes only. Interior condition varies by unit. Personal inspection and acceptance of unit is recommended prior to entering into lease agreement.
Amenities: designated parking / residents benefits package(rbp) / dog park / washer dryer connections