- Home/
- Zephyrhills West, FL/
- 37031 Karen Ave
Last updated
1 of 17
37031 Karen Ave
(437) 962-5363- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 37031 Karen Avenue, Zephyrhills West FL 33542, Betmar Acres
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Carport, Recently renovated, Pool, Air conditioning, Pool table + more
- Price range
- $1,400 - $1,400 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
37031 Karen Ave apartments start at $1,400/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,400 to $1,400.Info provided by Avail
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$1,400
Find apartments similar to 37031 Karen Ave
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Carport
- Recently Renovated
- Pool
- Air Conditioning
- Pool Table
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Furnished
- In Unit Laundry
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Basketball Court
- Bocce Court
- Carport
- Clubhouse
- Game Room
- Parking
- Pool
- Pool Table
- Shuffle Board
- Hot Tub
- Tennis Court
- Pickleball
Recently updated home with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms located in the Beautiful Betmar Acres 55+ Community in Zephyrhills, Florida. The home has laminated flooring throughout. The open floor plan between the kitchen, the eating area, and the living room makes it great for entertaining. You can walk out to the Florida room to enjoy your morning coffee or take in a nice sunset in the evening. The property is available furnished or unfurnished. Betmar Acres hosts 27 holes of golf, 2 swimming pools and 2 hot tubs along with 3 clubhouses, a library, walking paths, game rooms (Billiards, Table Tennis, Board Games) miniature golf, enclosed shuffleboard courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball court, Bocce courts, and Bingo. All there for your enjoyment. Schedule your appointment today because this one won't last long!!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 37031 Karen Ave. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 49 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Betmar Acres area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Avail
More Rental Options
Cities
- Zephyrhills, FL Apartments (49)
- Pasadena Hills, FL Apartments (17)
- Wesley Chapel, FL Apartments (139)
- Dade City, FL Apartments (19)
- Cheval, FL Apartments (11)
- Clermont, FL Apartments (44)
- Holiday, FL Apartments (53)
- Palm Harbor, FL Apartments (68)
- Plant City, FL Apartments (48)
- Tarpon Springs, FL Apartments (35)
- Floral City, FL Apartments (6)
- Valrico, FL Apartments (36)
- Inverness, FL Apartments (20)
- Fish Hawk, FL Apartments (28)
- Highland City, FL Apartments (4)
- Odessa, FL Apartments (9)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
37031 Karen Ave has a unit available for $1,400 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Zephyrhills West, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $1,295 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 37031 Karen Ave's amenities include in unit laundry, carport, and recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
37031 Karen Ave is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 37031 Karen Ave is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, 37031 Karen Ave offers parking.
Yes, 37031 Karen Ave offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 37031 Karen Ave has a pool.
No, 37031 Karen Ave does not have accessible units.
No, 37031 Karen Ave does not have units with dishwashers.
