- 41 units available
- 1 bed • 2 bed • 3 bed
- Amenities
In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, 24hr maintenance, Stainless steel, Walk in closets + more

Updated September 2026. Based on Apartment List's August 2026 rent estimates, Vacancy Index, and time-on-market data.
Apartment List's Rent Index estimates Las Vegas's median monthly rent at $1,335 in August 2026, 4.2% lower than a year earlier, with one-bedrooms at $1,050 and two-bedrooms at $1,273. If you're searching for a one-bedroom, use the one-bedroom median rather than the median for all apartment sizes. These bedroom-specific medians give you a starting point for comparing apartments in the neighborhoods you're considering.
Las Vegas rents have been below their year-earlier level for 18 consecutive months, according to Apartment List's estimates, and the gap widened to 4.2% in August 2026. The August median was 11.2% below the city's July 2022 peak and the lowest monthly figure since that peak. Below, see which way prices are moving, how availability has changed, whether the time of year matters, and where rent runs lower nearby.
Median Monthly Rent, Las Vegas and U.S., August 2026
| Apartment size | Las Vegas | U.S. | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| All sizes | $1,335 | $1,390 | Las Vegas $55 lower |
| One-bedroom | $1,050 | $1,221 | Las Vegas $171 lower |
| Two-bedroom | $1,273 | $1,376 | Las Vegas $103 lower |
Source: Apartment List Rent Index, August 2026.
Las Vegas ranked 63rd among the 100 largest U.S. cities for overall median rent in August 2026, according to Apartment List's estimates, at 4.0% below the national median and between Fort Worth ($1,337) and Dallas ($1,329). It ranked 73rd for one-bedroom and 75th for two-bedroom median rent.
A median calculated from apartments advertised on one listing site describes that site's available inventory, which can differ from Apartment List's estimate for new leases across the whole city. Compare the listings you're considering with the median for your bedroom count rather than expecting them to match it.
Down on every comparison. Las Vegas's overall median rent was 4.2% lower in August 2026 than in August 2025 and 0.3% lower than in January 2026, according to Apartment List's estimates, and it fell 0.8% in August after a 0.9% drop in July. For scale, Apartment List's national median rose 0.1% in August and was 0.8% lower than a year earlier, while Nevada's median was 2.0% lower than a year earlier.
Las Vegas's one-year decline was the fourth-steepest among the 100 largest U.S. cities in Apartment List's August 2026 estimates, behind Garland, Texas; San Antonio; and Aurora, Colorado. Apartment List's national research finds this year's rent declines concentrated in the South and Mountain West.
Within the year, the median rose from February through June, then gave back the gain in July and August. Apartment List's estimates show 2025 following a similar path: rents rose 0.4% from January to August, then fell in each month from September through December.
Yes, and it has been for 18 months running. August 2026 was the 18th consecutive month in which Las Vegas's overall median rent came in below the same month a year earlier, in Apartment List's estimates; the run began in March 2025. The gap was 0.2% in that first month and 4.2% in August 2026, the widest of the run. It was also the fourth August in a row to come in below the one before.
The 2026 months show a spring rise that did not hold. According to Apartment List's estimates, Las Vegas's overall median rose from $1,339 in January to $1,358 in June, then fell in July and August to $1,335, the lowest monthly figure since the July 2022 peak. The year-over-year decline narrowed from 3.5% in January to 2.9% in April and May, then widened to 4.2% in August.
Las Vegas Median Monthly Rent and Year-over-Year Change, January to August 2026
| Month | Las Vegas median | Las Vegas year over year | U.S. year over year |
|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | $1,335 | -4.2% | -0.8% |
| July 2026 | $1,346 | -3.8% | -1.0% |
| June 2026 | $1,358 | -3.0% | -1.2% |
| May 2026 | $1,357 | -2.9% | -1.4% |
| April 2026 | $1,353 | -2.9% | -1.6% |
| March 2026 | $1,346 | -3.2% | -1.6% |
| February 2026 | $1,340 | -3.4% | -1.4% |
| January 2026 | $1,339 | -3.5% | -1.3% |
Source: Apartment List analysis of its monthly rent estimates, overall median, August 2026 data release.
The four months before that were the fall decline. Las Vegas's overall median fell from $1,379 in September to $1,346 in December 2025, according to Apartment List's estimates, and ran 2.3% to 3.1% below year-earlier levels.
Las Vegas Median Monthly Rent and Year-over-Year Change, September to December 2025
| Month | Las Vegas median | Las Vegas year over year | U.S. year over year |
|---|---|---|---|
| December 2025 | $1,346 | -3.1% | -1.2% |
| November 2025 | $1,356 | -2.6% | -1.1% |
| October 2025 | $1,369 | -2.5% | -0.9% |
| September 2025 | $1,379 | -2.3% | -0.9% |
Source: Apartment List analysis of its monthly rent estimates, overall median, August 2026 data release.
About $168 a month, or 11.2%. Las Vegas's overall median rent peaked at about $1,503 in July 2022 and stood at $1,335 in August 2026, according to Apartment List's analysis of its monthly rent estimates. That is 20.7% above the pre-pandemic high of about $1,106 in August 2019. The median fell 1.3% between February and May 2020, passed its 2019 high in July 2020, and rose 26.8% during 2021 before reaching the 2022 peak and declining since.
The available share is the highest for any August in the index's Las Vegas series, and apartments across the metro area are taking longer to lease than in any August since tracking began. In August 2026, 7.40% of units in the Las Vegas apartment buildings covered by Apartment List's Vacancy Index were listed as available, up from 6.95% a year earlier and above the national 7.08%. Apartments that leased in August 2026 across the Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise metro area had been listed for a median of 34.3 days, according to Apartment List's time-on-market data, up from 30.7 days in August 2025. That is the longest August in the metro series, which began in 2019. Apartment List does not publish a city-level listing-time series for Las Vegas.
Listing Time and Available Share, Las Vegas and U.S., August 2025 and August 2026
| Measure | Las Vegas, August 2025 | Las Vegas, August 2026 | U.S., August 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median days listed before leasing (Las Vegas metro area) | 30.7 days | 34.3 days | 31.7 days |
| Share of apartments listed as available (city) | 6.95% | 7.40% | 7.08% |
Source: Apartment List, time-on-market data (metro area) and Vacancy Index (city), August 2026.
The available share peaked at 7.61% in February 2026, the highest reading in the index's Las Vegas series, eased to 7.25% in May and June, and has risen since. Metro listing times have run above their 2019 to 2025 averages in every month of 2026, and February's 43.7 days was the longest in the series. Ask about availability, current concessions, and the application timeline when you arrange a tour.
Rents have often eased from September to January, including in each of the last four periods. Las Vegas's overall median rent ended January below the previous September in six of the nine fall-to-winter periods from 2017-18 through 2025-26, according to Apartment List's analysis of its monthly estimates. The last four declines ranged from 1.7% to 5.1%; the exceptions were 2018-19, 2020-21, and 2021-22, when the median rose between September and January. The most recent decline was 2.9%, from September 2025 to January 2026.
Summer, across the metro area. Apartment List's time-on-market data for the Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise metro area, averaged over 2019 to 2025, puts the median listing time for apartments that leased in June at 22.7 days, against 27.1 days for apartments that leased in December.
Las Vegas Metro Area Seasonal Listing Times, 2019 to 2025
| Apartments leased in | Average monthly median listing time |
|---|---|
| December | 27.1 days |
| June | 22.7 days |
Source: Apartment List analysis of its time-on-market data, Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise metro area, 2019 to 2025.
Those figures describe apartments that already leased, not how long a listing you are looking at will stay open.
Among the six Las Vegas metro area communities with published estimates, Las Vegas had the lowest one-bedroom median in August 2026, $1,050, according to Apartment List. Paradise had the lowest overall median, $1,240, and the lowest two-bedroom median, $1,272, one dollar below Las Vegas's.
Median Monthly Rent in Six Las Vegas Metro Area Communities, August 2026
| Community | All sizes | One-bedroom | Two-bedroom | Change in overall median from a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas, NV | $1,335 | $1,050 | $1,273 | -4.2% |
| North Las Vegas, NV | $1,525 | $1,076 | $1,311 | -1.4% |
| Paradise, NV | $1,240 | $1,100 | $1,272 | -7.3% |
| Spring Valley, NV | $1,474 | $1,250 | $1,406 | +0.1% |
| Enterprise, NV | $1,654 | $1,315 | $1,562 | +1.8% |
| Henderson, NV | $1,628 | $1,326 | $1,569 | -2.8% |
Source: Apartment List rent estimates, August 2026. Communities sorted by one-bedroom median; each row covers that community's own boundaries.
A higher citywide median doesn't necessarily mean higher rent for the apartment size you need, because the overall median pools all apartment sizes while the bedroom medians describe separate groups. Paradise shows the difference in reverse: its overall median of $1,240 was $95 below Las Vegas's $1,335, but its one-bedroom median of $1,100 was $50 higher.
Paradise, Spring Valley, and Enterprise are unincorporated communities in Clark County: Paradise takes in the Strip and the airport, Spring Valley lies west of it, and Enterprise is to the southwest. Henderson is a separate city to the southeast and North Las Vegas a separate city to the north. Rents fell over the year in four of the six; Spring Valley and Enterprise were the exceptions. For the newest monthly figures, see Apartment List's Las Vegas rent report, which updates each month. Whether a lower rent works for you also depends on where you need to go regularly.
Use Apartment List's August 2026 medians for Las Vegas, $1,050 for a one-bedroom and $1,273 for a two-bedroom, to set a price reference, then compare what apartments in that range actually offer.
For example, a Las Vegas one-bedroom listed at $1,200 would be $150 above Apartment List's August 2026 one-bedroom median of $1,050. Its condition, location, lease terms, required monthly charges, and included utilities can help you judge whether that difference is worthwhile.
If your moving date is flexible, include fall and winter listings in your search; if it is fixed, compare the apartments available when you need to move.
Build a shortlist of places that meet your needs and compare their total monthly costs side by side. That gives you a practical next step: deciding which apartments deserve a tour and what to ask before applying.
Explore apartments in Las Vegas
For help fitting rent into your broader budget, see our Las Vegas cost of living guide.
Rent, vacancy, and listing-time figures on this page come from Apartment List's August 2026 data release, published in September 2026. Earlier months are shown as revised in that release.
Data Sources and Calculation Methods Behind This Page
| Source or method | What it covers |
|---|---|
| Rent estimates | Median rent on new leases signed in the month. |
| Vacancy Index | Share of units listed as available in buildings of 10 or more units that list on Apartment List. |
| Listing time | Median days from first listing to lease, for apartments leased in the month. Las Vegas figures cover the Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise metro area; Apartment List publishes no city series for Las Vegas. |
| Historical rent figures | Medians before August 2026 are chained backward from $1,335 using Apartment List's published monthly changes. The series begins in 2017. |
| Seasonal comparisons | September-to-January changes in that series, nine periods from 2017-18 through 2025-26. |
| Geographic scope | City figures cover Las Vegas only, except listing time. Metro figures cover Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise, which is Clark County and includes the city. |
| Rankings | The 100 largest U.S. cities by population. |
| National Rent Report | Nationwide rent figures and regional context, August 2026. |
All three data series are published on Apartment List's data and rent estimates page.
Apartment List's Rent Index puts Las Vegas's median rent at $1,335 in August 2026 across all apartment sizes, and $1,050 for a one-bedroom. Apartment List reports the median, the midpoint of new-lease rents signed in the month, so a figure another source labels an average rent is not directly comparable.
Using 30% of gross household income as a starting point for rent alone, Apartment List's August 2026 Las Vegas median rent of $1,335 works out to an income of about $53,000 a year. The $1,050 one-bedroom median works out to about $42,000 and the $1,273 two-bedroom median to about $51,000. Utilities and other housing costs need additional room in that budget. For the broader budget, see our Las Vegas cost of living guide.
About $58 a month. Apartment List's estimates put Las Vegas's overall median rent at about $1,393 in August 2025 and $1,335 in August 2026, a decrease of 4.2%.
Compared with March 2020, Las Vegas's median rent was 21.1% higher in August 2026, while the national median was 19.7% higher, according to Apartment List, in dollar terms without adjusting for inflation. Las Vegas's net change includes a 26.8% rise during 2021, the climb to its July 2022 peak of about $1,503, and the 11.2% decline since.
The city figure covers the City of Las Vegas; the metro figure covers the Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise metro area, which is Clark County and includes the city, Henderson, North Las Vegas, and the unincorporated communities around the Strip. In August 2026, according to Apartment List's estimates, Las Vegas's overall median of $1,335 was 5.7% below the metro's $1,415, its one-bedroom median 7.0% below the metro's $1,129, and its two-bedroom median 4.4% below the metro's $1,331. Because the metro figure includes the city, it says nothing on its own about what any one surrounding community costs.
In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, 24hr maintenance, Stainless steel, Walk in closets + more
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Garage, Stainless steel + more