326 Prospect Avenue - Hackensack, NJ apartments for rent
326 Prospect Avenue
326 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
326 Prospect Avenue has a unit available for $2,575 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Hackensack, NJ, the average rent is $2,388 for a studio, $2,523 for a 1-bedroom, $3,143 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,700 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Hackensack, NJ has decreased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Hackensack, NJ, check out our monthly Hackensack, NJ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 326 Prospect Avenue's amenities include Pool, Patio / balcony, and Garage. Only 18% of the 55 Hackensack, NJ rentals on Apartment List have a pool. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
326 Prospect Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 326 Prospect Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 326 Prospect Avenue offers parking.
No, 326 Prospect Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 326 Prospect Avenue has a pool.
No, 326 Prospect Avenue does not have accessible units.
No, 326 Prospect Avenue does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 326 Prospect Avenue does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
1 Bed
Price range (fees may apply)
$2,575 per month
Commute
Amenities
Patio / balcony, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Gym, Pool
Find apartments similar to 326 Prospect Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
326 Prospect Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Gym
Pool
Unit amenities
Extra Storage
Patio / Balcony
Recently Renovated
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 326 Prospect Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful 1-bedroom 1-bath condo on the 6TH floor of the luxurious World Plaza. This 968 sq ft unit has a very open floor plan with plenty of closets, storage space, open views, newly painted walls, refinished floors, Balcony and offers a fully renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The World Plaza has a prime location offering easy public transportation and access to highways and shopping. Relax by the resort style pool or capitalize on other amenities such as 24 hour concierge, building super, gym, sauna and garage parking. Included in rent is 1 indoor parking spot. This unit requires a $700 one-time moving fee. This unit requires a $100 application fee.
Welcome to this beautiful 1-bedroom 1-bath condo on the 6TH floor of the luxurious World Plaza. This 968 sq ft unit has a very open floor plan with plenty of closets, storage space, open views, newly painted walls, refinished floors, Balcony and offers a fully renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The World Plaza has a prime location offering easy public transportation and access to highways and shopping. Relax by the resort style pool or capitalize on other amenities such as 24 hour concierge, building super, gym, sauna and garage parking. Included in rent is 1 indoor parking spot. This unit requires a $700 one-time moving fee. This unit requires a $100 application fee.