The Royce at Trumbull - Trumbull, CT apartments for rent
The Royce at Trumbull
The Royce at Trumbull
The Royce at Trumbull
Verified listingVerified
100 Avalon Gates, Trumbull, CT 06611
Overview
Discover luxurious living at The Royce at Trumbull, where modern style meets convenience. Situated just off Route 25, enjoy the benefits of easy commuting and proximity to some of Trumbull's best schools and parks within walking distance. The property is a haven for pet owners with both cats and dogs welcome, and an onsite dog park making it a pet paradise. High-end finishes and spacious layouts create a boutique-style living experience that residents rave about. The indoor basketball court, 24-hour fitness center, and refreshing swimming pool are just some of the standout amenities regularly praised. With its popularity in views, favorites, and tours, this community redefines upscale apartment living.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Royce at Trumbull 7 hours ago
Find apartments similar to The Royce at Trumbull
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
100 Avalon Gates, Trumbull, CT 06611
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Hardwood Floors
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Royce at Trumbull. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionNear the Merritt Parkway, Westfield Trumbull Mall, and Twin Brooks Park, The Royce at Trumbull offers modern apartment living in Trumbull, Connecticut.
Near the Merritt Parkway, Westfield Trumbull Mall, and Twin Brooks Park, The Royce at Trumbull offers modern apartment living in Trumbull, Connecticut.
The Royce at Trumbull has 16 units available starting at $2,160 per month (total price) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Trumbull, CT, the average rent is $2,444 for a 1-bedroom, $3,090 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,190 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Royce at Trumbull's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Royce at Trumbull is offering the following rent specials: Limited Time Offer! Get One Month Free on Your First Month of Base Rent on all 2-Bedroom Loft Apartment Homes. Restrictions apply. Offer valid for new move-ins only. Subject to change.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull is pet-friendly.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull offers parking.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull has a pool.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull has accessible units.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull has units with dishwashers.
Yes, The Royce at Trumbull has units with air conditioning.