- Home/
- Marrero, LA/
- Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent
Last updated
1 of 15
Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent
(504) 866-7000- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 5504 Randolph Street, Marrero LA 70072, Golden Heights
- Amenities
- Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Carport, Walk in closets, Microwave, and Range
- Price range
- $1,800 - $1,800 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent apartments start at $1,800/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,800 to $1,800. Prices were last verified by Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 beds, 2 baths, $1800
Avail. now
$1,800
Find apartments similar to Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Pet Friendly
- Carport
- Walk In Closets
- Microwave
- Range
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
Property Amenities
- Carport
- Parking
- Cats Allowed
- Dogs Allowed
Large 3 bed/ 2 bath single family home featuring a large, fenced back yard, driveway with carport, large living space, walk-in closets in all bedrooms, and the coveted dishwasher. Tenant responsible for utilities. Contact agent for showings, text preferred Nick 601-916-5580.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 51 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Golden Heights area benefits from access to public transit options, such asMore Rental Options
Cities
- Westwego, LA Apartments (6)
- Harvey, LA Apartments (14)
- Gretna, LA Apartments (9)
- Jefferson, LA Apartments (8)
- Terrytown, LA Apartments (13)
- Chalmette, LA Apartments (20)
- New Orleans, LA Apartments (607)
- Eden Isle, LA Apartments (8)
- Elmwood, LA Apartments (4)
- Denham Springs, LA Apartments (17)
- Bayou Cane, LA Apartments (6)
- Diamondhead, MS Apartments (5)
- Metairie, LA Apartments (93)
- Gonzales, LA Apartments (13)
- Long Beach, MS Apartments (10)
- Kenner, LA Apartments (29)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent has a unit available for $1,800 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Marrero, LA, the average rent is for a studio, $875 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and $1,700 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent's amenities include dishwasher, pet friendly, and carport. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent is pet-friendly.
Yes, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent offers parking.
No, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent does not have a pool.
No, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent does not have accessible units.
Yes, Single Family 3 bed 2 bath Home for Rent has units with dishwashers.
