3086 Parc Lorraine - DeKalb County, GA apartments for rent
3086 Parc Lorraine
3086 Parc Lorraine, DeKalb County, GA 30038
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
3086 Parc Lorraine has a unit available for $1,399 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In DeKalb County, GA, the average rent is $1,607 for a studio, $1,596 for a 1-bedroom, $1,873 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,233 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3086 Parc Lorraine's amenities include On-site laundry, Parking, and Walk in closets. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3086 Parc Lorraine is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3086 Parc Lorraine is pet-friendly.
Yes, 3086 Parc Lorraine offers parking.
No, 3086 Parc Lorraine does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 3086 Parc Lorraine does not have a pool.
No, 3086 Parc Lorraine does not have accessible units.
No, 3086 Parc Lorraine does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, 3086 Parc Lorraine has units with air conditioning.
On-site laundry, Parking, Walk in closets, Air conditioning, Fireplace, Some paid utils
Find apartments similar to 3086 Parc Lorraine
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3086 Parc Lorraine, DeKalb County, GA 30038
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Parking
Walk In Closets
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Some Paid Utils
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3086 Parc Lorraine. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description3086 Parc Lorraine in Lithonia, GA 30038 is a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium-style home offering approximately 1,600-1,700 square feet of living space. Built in 1974, the home features a comfortable living room with a fireplace, separate dining area, kitchen with white cabinetry, a sunroom, a main-level primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a dedicated laundry room. The property also includes covered parking and central heating and air conditioning. With its single-level layout and generous living areas, the home offers a practical floor plan with potential for updating and personalization.
3086 Parc Lorraine in Lithonia, GA 30038 is a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium-style home offering approximately 1,600-1,700 square feet of living space. Built in 1974, the home features a comfortable living room with a fireplace, separate dining area, kitchen with white cabinetry, a sunroom, a main-level primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a dedicated laundry room. The property also includes covered parking and central heating and air conditioning. With its single-level layout and generous living areas, the home offers a practical floor plan with potential for updating and personalization.