- Home/
- Sugarmill Woods, FL/
- 13 Jamaica St
Last updated
1 of 23
13 Jamaica St
(813) 803-2166- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 13 Jamaica Street, Sugarmill Woods FL 34446
- Amenities
- Pet friendly, Garage, Extra storage, and Walking trail
- Price range
- $1,450 - $1,450 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
13 Jamaica St apartments start at $1,450/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,450 to $1,450.Info provided by Propertyware
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$1,450
Find apartments similar to 13 Jamaica St
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Garage
- Extra Storage
- Walking Trail
Unit Amenities
- Extra Storage
Property Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Garage
- Walking Trail
Welcome home to 13 Jamaica St, a peaceful and functional villa layout tucked inside one of Homosassa's most desirable master-planned golf communities. Offering the absolute best rental value in the immediate neighborhood loop, this home delivers private, low-maintenance living without breaking the budget.
Key Property Features:
Optimal Layout: 2 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms spread across a functional, easy-to-maintain 1,051 square feet of living space.
Primary Suite: Features an expansive 14x12 master bedroom layout complete with a spacious attached master bath.
Full Kitchen: A large 12x12 eat-in kitchen layout with plenty of cabinet space and storage for the home chef.
Garage & Storage: Features a spacious attached 1-car garage perfect for vehicle parking, extra storage, or golf cart housing.
Pet-Friendly: Small pets are welcome! (Subject to screening, size/breed restrictions, and applicable pet fees).
Prime Location: Steps from the pristine golf courses, walking trails, and club amenities of Sugarmill Woods, while remaining just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway for an effortless commute into Tampa.
Whether you're down-sizing, looking for a quiet retirement spot near the Nature Coast, or seeking a cozy home with great community amenities, this Cypress Village villa is ready to welcome you home.
Key Property Features:
Optimal Layout: 2 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms spread across a functional, easy-to-maintain 1,051 square feet of living space.
Primary Suite: Features an expansive 14x12 master bedroom layout complete with a spacious attached master bath.
Full Kitchen: A large 12x12 eat-in kitchen layout with plenty of cabinet space and storage for the home chef.
Garage & Storage: Features a spacious attached 1-car garage perfect for vehicle parking, extra storage, or golf cart housing.
Pet-Friendly: Small pets are welcome! (Subject to screening, size/breed restrictions, and applicable pet fees).
Prime Location: Steps from the pristine golf courses, walking trails, and club amenities of Sugarmill Woods, while remaining just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway for an effortless commute into Tampa.
Whether you're down-sizing, looking for a quiet retirement spot near the Nature Coast, or seeking a cozy home with great community amenities, this Cypress Village villa is ready to welcome you home.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 13 Jamaica St. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 3 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Propertyware
More Rental Options
Cities
- Homosassa Springs, FL Apartments (11)
- Lecanto, FL Apartments (4)
- Citrus Hills, FL Apartments (23)
- Inverness Highlands South, FL Apartments (5)
- Valrico, FL Apartments (37)
- Citrus Park, FL Apartments (15)
- Palm Harbor, FL Apartments (68)
- Clearwater, FL Apartments (220)
- Tampa, FL Apartments (713)
- Town 'n' Country, FL Apartments (77)
- Mango, FL Apartments (24)
- Lutz, FL Apartments (18)
- East Lake, FL Apartments (41)
- Jasmine Estates, FL Apartments (34)
- Hernando, FL Apartments (5)
- Egypt Lake-Leto, FL Apartments (25)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
13 Jamaica St has a unit available for $1,450 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Sugarmill Woods, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and $1,600 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 13 Jamaica St's amenities include pet friendly, garage, and extra storage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
13 Jamaica St is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 13 Jamaica St is pet-friendly.
Yes, 13 Jamaica St offers parking.
No, 13 Jamaica St does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 13 Jamaica St does not have a pool.
No, 13 Jamaica St does not have accessible units.
No, 13 Jamaica St does not have units with dishwashers.
