- Home/
- Fruit Cove, FL/
- 952 BLACKBERRY Lane
Last updated
1 of 2
952 BLACKBERRY Lane
(904) 525-5544- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 952 Blackberry Lane, Fruit Cove FL 32259
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Gym, Pool + more
- Price range
- $3,800 - $3,800 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
952 BLACKBERRY Lane apartments start at $3,800/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $3,800 to $3,800.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$3,800
Find apartments similar to 952 BLACKBERRY Lane
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Gym
- Pool
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Furnished
- In Unit Laundry
- Microwave
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- Basketball Court
- Gym
- Parking
- Playground
- Pool
- Garage
- Tennis Court
- Volleyball Court
Welcome to this **fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home** nestled in the sought-after Julington Creek Plantation community. This beautifully maintained residence features a screened-in pool and spacious outdoor living area, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain while enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan with generous living spaces and a large dining area designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen overlooks the main living areas, allowing everyone to stay connected. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where the screened pool and patio provide the ideal place to unwind, host gatherings, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Located in the heart of Julington Creek Plantation, residents enjoy exceptional resort-style amenities, including multiple pools with a splash park and water slide, a fitness center, tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts, athletic fields, walking and biking trails, playgrounds, parks, a championship golf course, and a vibrant recreation center with activities for all ages. The home is also zoned for top-rated St. Johns County schools and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 952 BLACKBERRY Lane. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 21 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
JUDY RAKES HOOTEN
Florida Homes Realty and Mortgage
MLS Number: 2157476
Copyright © 2026 realMLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- St Johns, FL Apartments (45)
- Fleming Island, FL Apartments (20)
- Orange Park, FL Apartments (11)
- Green Cove Springs, FL Apartments (7)
- Ocala, FL Apartments (96)
- Ponce Inlet, FL Apartments (8)
- Orange City, FL Apartments (5)
- Flagler Beach, FL Apartments (18)
- Palm Coast, FL Apartments (215)
- St. Augustine Beach, FL Apartments (7)
- Wildwood, FL Apartments (29)
- St. Simons, GA Apartments (37)
- Eustis, FL Apartments (16)
- Newberry, FL Apartments (10)
- Mount Dora, FL Apartments (28)
- Palm Valley, FL Apartments (21)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
952 BLACKBERRY Lane has a unit available for $3,800 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Fruit Cove, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and $2,000 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 952 BLACKBERRY Lane's amenities include in unit laundry, patio / balcony, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
952 BLACKBERRY Lane is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane is pet-friendly.
Yes, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane offers parking.
Yes, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane has a pool.
No, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane does not have accessible units.
Yes, 952 BLACKBERRY Lane has units with dishwashers.
