Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah - Hamilton County, TN apartments for rent
Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah
7160 Neville Drive, Hamilton County, TN 37363
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
4 Beds
Price range
$2,800 per month
Commute
Phone
(720) 794-3155Copied!
Amenities
Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, Garage, Microwave, Garbage disposal, Range
Price and availability
Prices last verified 3 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
7160 Neville Drive, Hamilton County, TN 37363
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Dishwasher
Dogs Allowed
Garage
Microwave
Garbage Disposal
Range
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Range
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to your dream home at 7160 Neville Dr in the charming community of Ooltewah! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living, making it an ideal retreat for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant neighborhood.
With a generous 2,752 square feet of living space, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring top-of-the-line appliances including a refrigerator, electric stove top, microwave, and dishwasher, ensuring that meal prep is a breeze. Enjoy cozy evenings in the expansive living areas or step outside to your private yard, perfect for pets, as all dogs are welcome here!
Key features include:
- 4 spacious bedrooms for ample privacy
- 2.5 modern bathrooms for convenience
- A well-equipped kitchen with gas range and exhaust hood
- Plenty of natural light throughout the home
- Located in a friendly neighborhood with easy access to local amenities
- Landlord is responsible for yard care & lawn maintenance
Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful house your home! Showings will start on April 2, 2026, with a target lease start date of April 16, 2026. Schedule your visit today and discover all that this lovely property has to offer!
Preferred lease duration is 1 year. This property is unfurnished.
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a non-refundable move-in fee of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Welcome to your dream home at 7160 Neville Dr in the charming community of Ooltewah! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living, making it an ideal retreat for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant neighborhood.
With a generous 2,752 square feet of living space, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring top-of-the-line appliances including a refrigerator, electric stove top, microwave, and dishwasher, ensuring that meal prep is a breeze. Enjoy cozy evenings in the expansive living areas or step outside to your private yard, perfect for pets, as all dogs are welcome here!
Key features include:
- 4 spacious bedrooms for ample privacy
- 2.5 modern bathrooms for convenience
- A well-equipped kitchen with gas range and exhaust hood
- Plenty of natural light throughout the home
- Located in a friendly neighborhood with easy access to local amenities
- Landlord is responsible for yard care & lawn maintenance
Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful house your home! Showings will start on April 2, 2026, with a target lease start date of April 16, 2026. Schedule your visit today and discover all that this lovely property has to offer!
Preferred lease duration is 1 year. This property is unfurnished.
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a non-refundable move-in fee of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah has a unit available for $2,800 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Hamilton County, TN, the average rent is $918 for a studio, $1,365 for a 1-bedroom, $1,539 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,845 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah's amenities include Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah is pet-friendly.
Yes, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah offers parking.
No, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah does not have a pool.
No, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah does not have accessible units.
Yes, Dog-Friendly Spacious 4BR House in Ooltewah has units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.