109 Easy Street - Piney Green, NC apartments for rent
109 Easy Street
109 Easy Street, Piney Green, NC 28546
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
109 Easy Street has a unit available for $925 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Piney Green, NC, the average rent is $625 for a 1-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 109 Easy Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. Only 12% of the 95 Piney Green, NC rentals on Apartment List have in-unit laundry. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
109 Easy Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 109 Easy Street is pet-friendly.
No, 109 Easy Street does not offer parking.
Yes, 109 Easy Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 109 Easy Street does not have a pool.
No, 109 Easy Street does not have accessible units.
No, 109 Easy Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 109 Easy Street does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Microwave, Carpet, Range
Find apartments similar to 109 Easy Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Similar nearby apartments for rent
We are still finding apartments similar to 109 Easy Street. Check back soon.
Location
109 Easy Street, Piney Green, NC 28546
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
Microwave
Carpet
Range
Unit amenities
Carpet
In Unit Laundry
Microwave
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 109 Easy Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWell maintained one bed one bath unit in quiet subdivision close to main gate with washer and dryer included. Unit has ceramic tile, newer carpet, newer appliances, and come with spacious back deck that gives this quaint home charm. Six months lease for an additional $30 per month or a 91-day lease for an additional $150 per month. One pet allowed but must be under 40 lbs. and over 1 year old with a $300 nonrefundable pet fee. No aggressive breeds or breed mixes. Don't miss out on this great rental before it is gone.
Well maintained one bed one bath unit in quiet subdivision close to main gate with washer and dryer included. Unit has ceramic tile, newer carpet, newer appliances, and come with spacious back deck that gives this quaint home charm. Six months lease for an additional $30 per month or a 91-day lease for an additional $150 per month. One pet allowed but must be under 40 lbs. and over 1 year old with a $300 nonrefundable pet fee. No aggressive breeds or breed mixes. Don't miss out on this great rental before it is gone.