The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village - Spring, TX apartments for rent
$1,946 - $3,675/mo
Total price
The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village
Verified listingVerified
1600 Springwoods Plaza Drive, Spring, TX 77389
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village has 24 units available starting at $1,946 per month (total price) at a 6 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Spring, TX, the average rent is $1,341 for a studio, $1,374 for a 1-bedroom, $1,787 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,719 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Spring, TX has decreased 0.5% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Spring, TX, check out our monthly Spring, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village offers lease lengths of 6-13 months.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village's amenities include Elevator, In unit laundry, and Google fiber. Only 18% of the 45 Spring, TX rentals on Apartment List have an elevator. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village is offering the following rent specials: Now offering up to SIX WEEKS FREE on select units! Call us for more details!
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village is pet-friendly.
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village offers parking.
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village has a pool.
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village has accessible units.
Yes, The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village has units with dishwashers.
Overview
The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Spring, TX. Residents love the welcoming staff and the modern apartments equipped with elegant features. Situated near CityPlace, the property allows access to major employment hubs, dining hotspots, and recreational venues. Enjoy a workout at the fully-equipped fitness center accompanied by pool views, or relax in the resort-style pool. Plus, with nearby major retailers and numerous amenities such as a hot tub, clubhouse, and game room, The Mark maintains an unmatched lifestyle enriched with endless possibilities.
In unit laundry, Google fiber, Putting green, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1600 Springwoods Plaza Drive, Spring, TX 77389
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Google Fiber
Putting Green
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Mark at CityPlace Springwoods Village. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length6-13 months
Please note leases shorter than 12 months often have extra fees.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLiving at The Mark luxury apartments in Spring, you're steps from all the vibrant, walkable City Place offers outside your door. Walk to events at City Place Plaza, to shops, restaurants, and more such as Star Cinema Grill and 24 Hour Fitness, the Nature Preserve, parks and trails, as well the community's major employment centers including the ExxonMobil Corporate Campus, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), HP, Inc., Southwestern Energy, and CHI St Luke's Health hospital. The Mark features a selection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments for rent ranging in size from 572 square feet to 1,599 square feet, each finished with the best in amenities for modern living in City Place, "Houston's new walking city".
Living at The Mark luxury apartments in Spring, you're steps from all the vibrant, walkable City Place offers outside your door. Walk to events at City Place Plaza, to shops, restaurants, and more such as Star Cinema Grill and 24 Hour Fitness, the Nature Preserve, parks and trails, as well the community's major employment centers including the ExxonMobil Corporate Campus, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), HP, Inc., Southwestern Energy, and CHI St Luke's Health hospital. The Mark features a selection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments for rent ranging in size from 572 square feet to 1,599 square feet, each finished with the best in amenities for modern living in City Place, "Houston's new walking city".