2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way - Mercer County, NJ apartments for rent
2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way
2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way
2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way
2307 Jacob Francis Way, Mercer County, NJ 08560
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way has a unit available for $2,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Mercer County, NJ, the average rent is $2,512 for a studio, $2,231 for a 1-bedroom, $2,924 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,734 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way's amenities include Elevator, In unit laundry, and Dishwasher. Only 3% of the 410 Mercer County, NJ rentals on Apartment List have an elevator. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way is pet-friendly.
Yes, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way offers parking.
Yes, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way does not have a pool.
No, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way does not have accessible units.
Yes, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way has units with dishwashers.
No, 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Dishwasher, New construction, Garage, Stainless steel, Ceiling fan
Find apartments similar to 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2307 Jacob Francis Way, Mercer County, NJ 08560
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
New Construction
Garage
Stainless Steel
Ceiling Fan
Unit amenities
Carpet
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2307 JACOB FRANCIS Way. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionBrand-New Condo for Rent in Hopewell Parc - Move-In Ready! Be the **first to call this beautiful brand-new condo home** in the highly desirable **Hopewell Parc community**. Designed with modern living in mind, this move-in-ready residence offers **2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms**, and a bright, open-concept floor plan ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The light-filled living area flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen featuring **stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, modern finishes, and a newly installed stylish backsplash**. The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. The second bedroom and additional full bathroom offer excellent flexibility for family members, guests, or a dedicated home office. ## Home Features Brand-new construction with energy-efficient systems Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances Newly installed designer backsplash Newly installed window blinds throughout Ceiling fans in the living room and second bedroom Spacious primary bedroom with private en-suite bathroom In-unit washer and dryer Private attached garage with **EV charging capability** Ample storage space Professionally maintained community Move-in ready ## Lease Details - Minimum **one-year lease** - **No agent or broker fees** - Owner pays HOA fees - Tenant responsible for all utilities - No smoking - Window blinds installed throughout the home. Convenient Hopewell Location Enjoy convenient access to major employers, healthcare facilities, shopping, transportation, restaurants, recreation, and nearby educational institutions. - Approximately **1 minute from Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey** - Approximately **1 minute from Bank of America Merrill Lynch** - Approximately **1 minute from Capital Health Medical Center - Hopewell** - Approximately **12 minutes from Costco** - Approximately **12 minutes from Princeton Junction Train Station**, offering convenient rail access toward New York City and Philadelphia - Approximately **18 minutes from Princeton University** - Close to parks, walking trails, restaurants, shopping centers, and everyday conveniences - Convenient access to local schools and surrounding communities This beautiful home offers an excellent combination of **modern comfort, convenience, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living** in one of Hopewell's newest residential communities. **Contact me today for additional information or to schedule a private showing. Feel free to share this listing with anyone who may be looking for a beautiful new home in the Hopewell area!**
Brand-New Condo for Rent in Hopewell Parc - Move-In Ready! Be the **first to call this beautiful brand-new condo home** in the highly desirable **Hopewell Parc community**. Designed with modern living in mind, this move-in-ready residence offers **2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms**, and a bright, open-concept floor plan ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The light-filled living area flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen featuring **stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, modern finishes, and a newly installed stylish backsplash**. The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. The second bedroom and additional full bathroom offer excellent flexibility for family members, guests, or a dedicated home office. ## Home Features Brand-new construction with energy-efficient systems Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances Newly installed designer backsplash Newly installed window blinds throughout Ceiling fans in the living room and second bedroom Spacious primary bedroom with private en-suite bathroom In-unit washer and dryer Private attached garage with **EV charging capability** Ample storage space Professionally maintained community Move-in ready ## Lease Details - Minimum **one-year lease** - **No agent or broker fees** - Owner pays HOA fees - Tenant responsible for all utilities - No smoking - Window blinds installed throughout the home. Convenient Hopewell Location Enjoy convenient access to major employers, healthcare facilities, shopping, transportation, restaurants, recreation, and nearby educational institutions. - Approximately **1 minute from Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey** - Approximately **1 minute from Bank of America Merrill Lynch** - Approximately **1 minute from Capital Health Medical Center - Hopewell** - Approximately **12 minutes from Costco** - Approximately **12 minutes from Princeton Junction Train Station**, offering convenient rail access toward New York City and Philadelphia - Approximately **18 minutes from Princeton University** - Close to parks, walking trails, restaurants, shopping centers, and everyday conveniences - Convenient access to local schools and surrounding communities This beautiful home offers an excellent combination of **modern comfort, convenience, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living** in one of Hopewell's newest residential communities. **Contact me today for additional information or to schedule a private showing. Feel free to share this listing with anyone who may be looking for a beautiful new home in the Hopewell area!**
Dishwasher
Extra Storage
In Unit Laundry
Oven
Range
Refrigerator
Stainless Steel
Property amenities
Elevator
Parking
Garage
New Construction
Walking Trail
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.