All apartments in Wailuku

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views!

(808) 495-4219

Price and Availability

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views! apartments start at $2,200/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,200 to $2,200. Prices were last verified by Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views!

Never miss a deal!

Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.

Turn on alerts

Connect with Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views!

(808) 495-4219
Closed
Find apartments similar to Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views!
How many bedrooms do you need?

Location

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views! is located in the Wailuku Ahupua`a neighborhood at
2180 West Vineyard Street, Wailuku, HI 96793

• Lobby
This remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, unfurnished approximately 511 sq. ft. Iao Gardens condo offers sweeping views of West Maui Mountain, Iao Valley, and the Ocean. As you enter, features an open floor plan with beautiful refinished wood floors throughout, freshly painted with accent walls, and with new window coverings in each room. A sliding glass door to enjoy cool breezes and ocean views from your covered private lanai off the main living area. A sliding screen fixture separates the bedroom and also includes a new AC unit for your added comfort with a mirrored wardrobe. The updated and well-appointed kitchen has new appliances, including stainless steel dishwasher and a microwave. Amenities include a new stackable full-size washer/dryer, basic cable, and internet, included for your convenience. Renovated bathroom with new vanity/mirror and a luxurious bath/shower combo.

This unit is located on the second floor with an elevator, Iao Gardens is a secure boutique complex with a locked lobby offering peace of mind to all residents. You can relax poolside at Iao Gardens pool or use the grill to BBQ in the recreation area. One assigned covered parking stall is included.

Iao Gardens is conveniently located in the heart of charming Wailuku town and close to the State and Maui County buildings, schools, medical facilities, restaurants, shopping, office buildings, parks, and more local businesses. Wailuku town is a short distance to either the east or west coast to enjoy beaches and amazing sunsets.

Unfurnished, Air Conditioning, Kitchen which includes Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Second Floor Covered Lanai, and One Covered Assigned Parking Space. Full-size Washer/Dryer, Basic Cable, and Internet Included.

Rent: $2,200.00 + GE Tax $103.66 = $2,303.66

12-Month Lease to Start, Available June 1, 2026

Tenant is responsible for Electric & GE Tax of 4.712%

Basic Cable & Internet Included

No Smoking, No Pets

Showings by Appointment Only, Please Call 808-495-4219 or Email andrea@cbislandvacations.com

Verified reviews

We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Iao Gardens Condo with Ocean Views!. Check back soon.

Property Details

Getting Around

Walk Score® 79% of the area is walkableVery Walkable79
Very Walkable

Walk & Transit Scores

Walk Score: 79Very Walkable, with shops and services easily within reach.Transit Score:

Public Transit Access

The Wailuku Ahupua`a area benefits from access to public transit options, such as

More Rental Options

Frequently Asked Questions