Parkside at the Beach - Panama City Beach, FL apartments for rent
Parkside at the Beach
Parkside at the Beach
Parkside at the Beach
Verified listingVerified
17225 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Parkside at the Beach has 19 units available starting at $1,346 per month (fees may apply) at a 14 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Panama City Beach, FL, the average rent is $1,475 for a studio, $1,476 for a 1-bedroom, $1,753 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,832 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Panama City Beach, FL has decreased 1.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Panama City Beach, FL, check out our monthly Panama City Beach, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Parkside at the Beach lists the following fees. Application Fee: 75.00 per applicant. Deposit: 500.00. Move-in Fees: 250.00. See the Property details section for the full breakdown.
Parkside at the Beach allows cats, dogs. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Restrictions: Breed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.. Pet Fee: 400.0. Pet Rent: 20.0.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Parkside at the Beach's amenities include Bbq/grill, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 20% of the 50 Panama City Beach, FL rentals on Apartment List have a BBQ area. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Parkside at the Beach is offering the following rent specials: Move-In By 11/30 & Receive 4 Weeks Free On Select Units! Limited Time Offer & Exclusions Apply.
Yes, Parkside at the Beach offers parking.
Yes, Parkside at the Beach offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Parkside at the Beach has a pool.
No, Parkside at the Beach does not have accessible units.
Overview
Experience coastal elegance at Parkside at the Beach, where luxurious amenities and a welcoming community await. Residents rave about the spacious layouts and modern features, such as stainless steel appliances and balconies with picturesque views. Enjoy a variety of recreational options with amenities like a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and gym. This pet-friendly property is ideal for animal lovers, offering a dedicated dog park and pet washing station. The staff is highly praised for their exceptional service, ensuring a seamless living experience. With its prime location close to the beach, Parkside at the Beach provides a perfect blend of relaxation and entertainment.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Garage, Stainless steel, Walk in closets
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to Parkside at the Beach
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
17225 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
Garage
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Parkside at the Beach. Check back soon.
Property details
Application Fee75.00 per applicant
Application Fee
75.00 per applicant
Deposit500.00
Deposit
500.00
Pets AllowedCats, dogs
Pets Allowed
Cats, dogs
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet RestrictionsBreed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.
Pet Restrictions
Breed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.
Pet Fee400.0
Pet Fee
400.0
Pet Rent20.0
Pet Rent
20.0
Parking DetailsOther. Garage lot.
Parking Details
Other. Garage lot.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Move-in Fees250.00
Move-in Fees
250.00
Property DescriptionExperience the sunny Florida lifestyle at Parkside at the Beach in Panama City Beach. Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments designed to complement your lifestyle. Select homes offer desirable features and views, from convenient ground-floor layouts overlooking the sparkling swimming pool to expansive three-bedroom apartments with beautiful lake views. With comfortable living spaces and a prime Panama City Beach location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the coast, Parkside at the Beach makes it easy to enjoy everything you love about Florida living.
Experience the sunny Florida lifestyle at Parkside at the Beach in Panama City Beach. Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments designed to complement your lifestyle. Select homes offer desirable features and views, from convenient ground-floor layouts overlooking the sparkling swimming pool to expansive three-bedroom apartments with beautiful lake views. With comfortable living spaces and a prime Panama City Beach location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the coast, Parkside at the Beach makes it easy to enjoy everything you love about Florida living.