- Home/
- Klamath Falls, OR/
- 2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE
Last updated
1 of 40
2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE
- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 3124 Sunset Court, Klamath Falls OR 97603
- Amenities
- Parking, Recently renovated, Some paid utils, Carpet, Range, and Refrigerator
- Price range
- $1,495 - $1,495 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE apartments start at $1,495/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,495 to $1,495. Prices were last verified by 2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
There aren't any studio apartments available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
There aren't any 1 bedroom available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Unit 2 beds, 1 bath, $1495
Avail. now
$1,495
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE
- Parking
3124 Sunset Court
Cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a small bonus room
The house is conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and major stores
Recently updated with fresh interior paint, new carpet, and new LVP and tile flooring throughout
Features include a large yard (tenant maintained), additional off-street parking, and a storage shed
Equipped with gas forced air heating and an electric water heater.
Utilities Included: Garbage Paid only
Tenant Requirements: Minimum liability insurance required
Rent: $1,495/month
Security Deposit: $2,242.50
AVAILABLE TO VIEW AFTER 04/28/2026
IF NOT RENTED BEFOREHAND
Please understand we do not show properties while tenants are still living in their home. Thank you.
HOW TO APPLY: click view details and you can apply online or submit a paper application to our office. If the property has an application pending you can join the waitlist.
Due to the volume of inquiries received via Zillow, Hot Pads & Trulia we are unable to answer all inquiries from these sites.
If this property is of interest to you please contact our office directly by email at Frontdesk@spmsinc.com or reach us through our website at spmsinc.com
Thanks again for your interest in our company
-Stewart Property Management Services, Inc
Year Built -1939
Lead Paint Pamphlet | https://www.epa.gov/sites/default/files/2020-04/documents/lead-in-your-home-portrait-color-2020-508.pdf
Cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a small bonus room
Utilities Included: Garbage Paid only
Tenant Requirements: Minimum liability insurance required
Rent: $1,495/month
Security Deposit: $2,242.50
AVAILABLE TO VIEW AFTER 04/28/2026
IF NOT RENTED BEFOREHAND
Thanks again for your interest in our company
-Stewart Property Management Services, Inc
Year Built -1939
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2 BED, 1 BATH HOUSE. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 65 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: 26 — Limited public transit service in the area.Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 7 nearby routes: 7 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherMore Rental Options
Cities
- Altamont, OR Apartments (17)
- Ashland, OR Apartments (25)
- Eagle Point, OR Apartments (5)
- White City, OR Apartments (7)