Anchorage Apartments - Slidell, LA apartments for rent
Anchorage Apartments
Anchorage Apartments
Anchorage Apartments
Verified listingVerified
1850 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
​
​
​
​
Anchorage Apartments boast stunning views of Lake Pontchartrain in beautiful Slidell. Residents cherish the picturesque scenery and the serene atmosphere provided by views over the Grand Lagoon. The property is loaded with amenities including four saltwater pools, two fitness centers, and relaxing grilling areas for social gatherings. It welcomes both cats and dogs, making it perfect for pet owners. With well-maintained grounds and a dedicated management team that efficiently responds to maintenance requests, residents enjoy a high level of service and comfort. Additionally, its proximity to numerous restaurants and a short drive to essential conveniences adds to its appeal as a relaxing and supportive community environment.
Anchorage Apartments boast stunning views of Lake Pontchartrain in beautiful Slidell. Residents cherish the picturesque scenery and the serene atmosphere provided by views over the Grand Lagoon. The property is loaded with amenities including four saltwater pools, two fitness centers, and relaxing grilling areas for social gatherings. It welcomes both cats and dogs, making it perfect for pet owners. With well-maintained grounds and a dedicated management team that efficiently responds to maintenance requests, residents enjoy a high level of service and comfort. Additionally, its proximity to numerous restaurants and a short drive to essential conveniences adds to its appeal as a relaxing and supportive community environment.
How it matches
7 available units
1 Bed•2 Beds
Price range
$1,100 - $1,326 per month
Commute
Phone
(985) 243-9176Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Parking, Gym
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Anchorage Apartments 14 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Anchorage Apartments
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1850 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Parking
Gym
Unit amenities
Carpet
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Anchorage Apartments. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionAnchorage Apartments in Slidell, Louisiana, feature beautiful and pet-friendly apartments for rent with spectacular views of Lake Pontchartrain. We offer one and two-bedroom apartments with various floor plans designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. Residents enjoy an in-unit washer and dryer, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private patio or balcony with stunning views of the Grand Lagoon. Our apartments for rent in Slidell also feature homey design touches, such as crown molding, cozy carpeting, and large closets. Our community amenities are even better! Check out our two fitness centers, swimming pools, and relaxing grilling areas, and get to know your neighbors by the water. We also provide residents with plenty of off-street parking! Anchorage Apartments provide you with excellent pet-friendly apartments for rent in Slidell, and we can't wait to welcome you home! Call or email us today to learn more!
Anchorage Apartments in Slidell, Louisiana, feature beautiful and pet-friendly apartments for rent with spectacular views of Lake Pontchartrain. We offer one and two-bedroom apartments with various floor plans designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. Residents enjoy an in-unit washer and dryer, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private patio or balcony with stunning views of the Grand Lagoon. Our apartments for rent in Slidell also feature homey design touches, such as crown molding, cozy carpeting, and large closets. Our community amenities are even better! Check out our two fitness centers, swimming pools, and relaxing grilling areas, and get to know your neighbors by the water. We also provide residents with plenty of off-street parking! Anchorage Apartments provide you with excellent pet-friendly apartments for rent in Slidell, and we can't wait to welcome you home! Call or email us today to learn more!
Anchorage Apartments has 7 units available starting at $1,100 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Slidell, LA, the average rent is $1,134 for a studio, $1,268 for a 1-bedroom, $1,417 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,051 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Anchorage Apartments's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Anchorage Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Anchorage Apartments is pet-friendly.
Yes, Anchorage Apartments offers parking.
Yes, Anchorage Apartments offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Anchorage Apartments has a pool.
No, Anchorage Apartments does not have accessible units.
No, Anchorage Apartments does not have units with dishwashers.