1609 Strand Avenue - Tybee Island, GA apartments for rent
1609 Strand Avenue
1609 Strand Avenue
1609 Strand Avenue
1609 Strand Avenue, Tybee Island, GA 31328
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1609 Strand Avenue has a unit available for $3,000 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Tybee Island, GA, the average rent is $2,025 for a 1-bedroom and $3,000 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1609 Strand Avenue's amenities include Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1609 Strand Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1609 Strand Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1609 Strand Avenue offers parking.
No, 1609 Strand Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1609 Strand Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 1609 Strand Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1609 Strand Avenue has units with dishwashers.
No, 1609 Strand Avenue does not have units with air conditioning.
We are still finding apartments similar to 1609 Strand Avenue. Check back soon.
Location
1609 Strand Avenue, Tybee Island, GA 31328
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Ceiling Fan
Microwave
Furnished
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1609 Strand Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionLong term rental for Oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 3rd floor unit. Rented furmished. Features, open living concept, waterfront master bedroom with private bathroom, total of three bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. FURNISHED. Walking distances to shopping, restaurants and famous Tybee Pier.
Long term rental for Oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 3rd floor unit. Rented furmished. Features, open living concept, waterfront master bedroom with private bathroom, total of three bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. FURNISHED. Walking distances to shopping, restaurants and famous Tybee Pier.