- Home/
- Oak Harbor, WA/
- 3 Bed 2 Bath off Fort Nugent Road.
Last updated
1 of 20
3 Bed 2 Bath off Fort Nugent Road.
- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 1725 Southwest Nienhuis Street, Oak Harbor WA 98277
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Garage, Stainless steel, Fireplace + more
- Price range
- $2,515 - $2,515 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
3 Bed 2 Bath off Fort Nugent Road. apartments start at $2,515/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,515 to $2,515. Prices were last verified by 3 Bed 2 Bath off Fort Nugent Road.
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
There aren't any studio apartments available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
There aren't any 1 bedroom available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
There aren't any 2 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Unit 3 beds, 2 baths, $2515
Avail. now
$2,515
Find apartments similar to 3 Bed 2 Bath off Fort Nugent Road.
Monthly Charges:
Rent: $2,600
Liability Insurance: $15 -only if tenants fail to provide proof of liability insurance
Total Monthly Charges: $2,615
One time Charges:
Security Deposit: Amount listed is a minimum amount that will be required & is subject to change based on owner requirements.
Non- Refundable Administrative Fee: $500
3 bed, 2 bath, single-level home. Walking distance to local parks including local Fort Nugent Park. 5-10 minutes to NAS Whidbey. Light-colored, easy-care wood laminate flooring in living areas, hallway and Primary bedroom. Living room has gas fireplace and is opens up to the dining area with slider off of it that opens to backyard. Large Primary Bedroom with full ensuite bathroom. Laundry room with hook ups for washer/dryer and entry to large two-car garage. Spacious backyard is fenced in with shed for storage. Sorry no pets.
Approved applicants are required to start the lease within five (5) days of approval.
Utilities: Tenant Pays all utilities unless otherwise noted in the description. Utilities are based on usage and estimates not available.
Cable/Internet: Verification of cable and/or internet is the applicant responsibility.
Pet Screening Requirement: To ensure all residents understand our pet and animal policies, everyone is required to complete a PetScreening profile, even if no pets or animals are present. This helps us maintain accurate records and clear policy acknowledgments. Please select the option that applies to you: No Pets or Animals, Household Pets, or Assistance Animals (service, companion, or emotional support). Complete your profile at: windermere.petscreening.com
Rent: $2,600
Total Monthly Charges: $2,615
One time Charges:
Non- Refundable Administrative Fee: $500