Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 - Moroni, UT apartments for rent
Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026
Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026
Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026
320 North 400 East Street, Moroni, UT 84646
How it matches
1 available unit
2 Beds
Price range
$1,250 per month
Commute
Phone
(435) 269-4440Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Stainless steel, Extra storage, Some paid utils, Online portal
Price and availability
Prices last verified 22 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
320 North 400 East Street, Moroni, UT 84646
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Stainless Steel
Extra Storage
Some Paid Utils
Online Portal
Unit amenities
Carpet
In Unit Laundry
Extra Storage
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionCharming 2-bedroom, 1-bath basement apartment in Moroni, UT featuring hardwood floors and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and butcher block countertops. The kitchen includes a pantry for added storage, and the property offers additional storage space and a dedicated craft room. Practical touches include a tall shower, motion sensors, and a security alarm. Comfortable, well-appointed living spaces make this home a convenient option for those seeking functional design and thoughtful details.
OUR LEASE REQUIREMENTS: All persons 18 years and older MUST complete the online application/screening.
Lease Requirements: Credit score of 650+ | Pass Criminal History Check | No Bankruptcies | No Evictions | Good Rental History | Min. monthly income requirement $3000 | Non-Smoking Property/Vaping Property
Applications MUST include: Photo of Government issued ID (both sides) | Photo of Pet(s) | 2 months current pay stubs | Sorry, no "Co-Signer" Leases | No tenant-provided consumer reusable (portable) tenant screening reports accepted | Standard 12 month lease
Pet Policy: No Pets allowed(We follow all Fair Housing Guidelines regarding pets.) PETSCREENING IS A REQUIRED PART OF THE APPLICATION PROCESS FOR ALL APPLICANTS
Please register for No pet(s) at: https://rpmhomestead.petscreening.com
Utilities included in the Rent (Electric/Gas/Water/Sewer/Garbage)
Rental Terms: Application Fee: $50 | Holding Deposit equal to 1st Months Rent: $1,250 | Security/Damage Deposit $1,250 | $250 Document fee applies
Resident Benefit Package: $35/month (includes the following)
1. Phone, Email, and Office Support - 5 Days a week 9AM-5PM
2.Online Portal & Phone App + Electronic Document Storage
3. Smart Maintenance 24-7-365
4. Property Condition Reviews
5. On time Credit Reporting Benefit
6. Rental Reference & Mortgage Verifications
7. Carpet Cleaning Reimbursement Benefit
8. Pest Control Reimbursement Benefit
9. One Time Non-Sufficient Funds Fee Forgiveness
10. One Time Late Fee Forgiveness
11. Utilities Management
12. Home Buying
*RENT SMART!
REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT HOMESTEAD DOES NOT ACCEPT OR REQUIRE CASH OR WIRED FUNDS*
Listing Type Basement Apartment
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath basement apartment in Moroni, UT featuring hardwood floors and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and butcher block countertops. The kitchen includes a pantry for added storage, and the property offers additional storage space and a dedicated craft room. Practical touches include a tall shower, motion sensors, and a security alarm. Comfortable, well-appointed living spaces make this home a convenient option for those seeking functional design and thoughtful details.
OUR LEASE REQUIREMENTS: All persons 18 years and older MUST complete the online application/screening.
Lease Requirements: Credit score of 650+ | Pass Criminal History Check | No Bankruptcies | No Evictions | Good Rental History | Min. monthly income requirement $3000 | Non-Smoking Property/Vaping Property
Applications MUST include: Photo of Government issued ID (both sides) | Photo of Pet(s) | 2 months current pay stubs | Sorry, no "Co-Signer" Leases | No tenant-provided consumer reusable (portable) tenant screening reports accepted | Standard 12 month lease
Pet Policy: No Pets allowed(We follow all Fair Housing Guidelines regarding pets.) PETSCREENING IS A REQUIRED PART OF THE APPLICATION PROCESS FOR ALL APPLICANTS
Please register for No pet(s) at: https://rpmhomestead.petscreening.com
Utilities included in the Rent (Electric/Gas/Water/Sewer/Garbage)
Rental Terms: Application Fee: $50 | Holding Deposit equal to 1st Months Rent: $1,250 | Security/Damage Deposit $1,250 | $250 Document fee applies
Resident Benefit Package: $35/month (includes the following)
1. Phone, Email, and Office Support - 5 Days a week 9AM-5PM
2.Online Portal & Phone App + Electronic Document Storage
3. Smart Maintenance 24-7-365
4. Property Condition Reviews
5. On time Credit Reporting Benefit
6. Rental Reference & Mortgage Verifications
7. Carpet Cleaning Reimbursement Benefit
8. Pest Control Reimbursement Benefit
9. One Time Non-Sufficient Funds Fee Forgiveness
10. One Time Late Fee Forgiveness
11. Utilities Management
12. Home Buying
*RENT SMART!
REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT HOMESTEAD DOES NOT ACCEPT OR REQUIRE CASH OR WIRED FUNDS*
Listing Type Basement Apartment
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 has a unit available for $1,250 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Moroni, UT, the average rent is $1,400 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026's amenities include In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, and Stainless steel. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
No, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 does not offer parking.
Yes, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 does not have a pool.
No, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 does not have accessible units.
No, Gorgeous Basement Apartment in Moroni, Utah Available now 7/16/2026 does not have units with dishwashers.