PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 - Port Arthur, TX apartments for rent
PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642
PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642
PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642
5140 Minnie Street, Port Arthur, TX 77640
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$1,500 per month
Commute
Phone
(409) 838-2102Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Garage, Recently renovated, Microwave
Price and availability
Prices last verified 4 hours ago
Find apartments similar to PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5140 Minnie Street, Port Arthur, TX 77640
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
Garage
Recently Renovated
Microwave
Unit amenities
In Unit Laundry
Range
Microwave
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionPORT ACRES!!!! 5140 Minnie is a newly remodeled brick home in Port Arthur, TX, offering three bedrooms and one bathroom. The interior features ceramic tile flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with an electric stove and built-in microwave. A washer and dryer are included for convenience, and the property includes a one-car garage and covered patio. Located on a cul-de-sac, the house accepts pets with owner approval.
PORT ACRES!!!! 5140 Minnie is a newly remodeled brick home in Port Arthur, TX, offering three bedrooms and one bathroom. The interior features ceramic tile flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with an electric stove and built-in microwave. A washer and dryer are included for convenience, and the property includes a one-car garage and covered patio. Located on a cul-de-sac, the house accepts pets with owner approval.
Walk Score: 0 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 has a unit available for $1,500 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Port Arthur, TX, the average rent is $1,324 for a 1-bedroom, $1,417 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,310 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 is pet-friendly.
Yes, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 offers parking.
Yes, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 offers units with in unit laundry.
No, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 does not have a pool.
No, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 does not have accessible units.
No, PORT ACRES!!! 5140 Minnie Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642 does not have units with dishwashers.