- Home/
- Ventnor City, NJ/
- 453 Berkshire Dr
Last updated
1 of 23
453 Berkshire Dr
(609) 487-8000- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 453 Berkshire Drive, Ventnor City NJ 08406, Ventnor City
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Air conditioning, Microwave, Furnished + more
- Price range
- $1,900 - $1,900 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
453 Berkshire Dr apartments start at $1,900/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,900 to $1,900.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$1,900
Find apartments similar to 453 Berkshire Dr
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Air Conditioning
- Microwave
- Furnished
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Carpet
- Dishwasher
- Furnished
- Garbage Disposal
- In Unit Laundry
- Microwave
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
WINTER RENTAL! Welcome to 453 Berkshire Dr, Ventnor, NJ! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor duplex offers new carpets and flooring, a brand-new washer and dryer, and central air for ultimate comfort. Enjoy the new siding, deck and a private driveway on a large corner lot in a peaceful neighborhood. The home is fully furnished with spacious living areas and plenty of closet space. Conveniently located within walking distance to Ventnor's favorite spots, including Uncle Gino's, Stella Restaurant, Hannah G's, Sundaze and Ventnor No. 7311. Don't miss your chance to enjoy shore living at its best!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 453 Berkshire Dr. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 24 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Ventnor City area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Natalie Calabrese
Soleil Sotheby's International Realty
MLS Number: 610122
Copyright © 2026 South Jersey Shore Regional MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Margate City, NJ Apartments (82)
- Atlantic City, NJ Apartments (63)
- Longport, NJ Apartments (14)
- Pleasantville, NJ Apartments (11)
- Ocean Gate, NJ Apartments (10)
- Absecon, NJ Apartments (5)
- Vineland, NJ Apartments (16)
- Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ Apartments (5)
- Haddon Heights, NJ Apartments (5)
- Audubon, NJ Apartments (8)
- Smithville, NJ Apartments (7)
- Marlton, NJ Apartments (19)
- Echelon, NJ Apartments (18)
- Clayton, NJ Apartments (4)
- Dover Beaches South, NJ Apartments (50)
- Somers Point, NJ Apartments (10)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
453 Berkshire Dr has a unit available for $1,900 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Ventnor City, NJ, the average rent is for a studio, $9,875 for a 1-bedroom, $2,977 for a 2-bedroom, and $10,125 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 453 Berkshire Dr's amenities include in unit laundry, patio / balcony, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
453 Berkshire Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 453 Berkshire Dr is pet-friendly.
No, 453 Berkshire Dr does not offer parking.
Yes, 453 Berkshire Dr offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 453 Berkshire Dr does not have a pool.
No, 453 Berkshire Dr does not have accessible units.
Yes, 453 Berkshire Dr has units with dishwashers.
