Last updated
1 of 18
988 W Pueblo Drive
(910) 455-2860- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 988 West Pueblo Drive, Piney Green NC 28546
- Amenities
- On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Ceiling fan, Fireplace, and Oven
- Price range
- $1,200 - $1,200 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
988 W Pueblo Drive apartments start at $1,200/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,200 to $1,200.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$1,200
Find apartments similar to 988 W Pueblo Drive
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace
- Oven
Unit Amenities
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
Cute end unit 1 story townhome in great location! Close to schools and shopping. Large living room with a fan and fireplace. LVP flooring in all living areas! Eat in kitchen with all appliances and a laundry closet. Two large bedrooms; two full bathrooms. No Stairs!! Privacy fenced backyard with a storage room and a patio. Easy commute to all area military bases. Use the Piney Green Gate to access Camp Lejeune!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 988 W Pueblo Drive. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 4 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
CRI Company
CRI Properties
MLS Number: 100598079
Copyright © 2026 Hive MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Jacksonville, NC Apartments (111)
- Half Moon, NC Apartments (16)
- Swansboro, NC Apartments (5)
- Sneads Ferry, NC Apartments (6)
- Havelock, NC Apartments (30)
- Fairfield Harbour, NC Apartments (14)
- Wrightsville Beach, NC Apartments (23)
- Holly Ridge, NC Apartments (15)
- Kure Beach, NC Apartments (20)
- Porters Neck, NC Apartments (4)
- Beulaville, NC Apartments (8)
- Winterville, NC Apartments (7)
- Emerald Isle, NC Apartments (14)
- Atlantic Beach, NC Apartments (10)
- Hampstead, NC Apartments (6)
- Neuse Forest, NC Apartments (4)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
988 W Pueblo Drive has a unit available for $1,200 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Piney Green, NC, the average rent is for a studio, $625 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 988 W Pueblo Drive's amenities include on-site laundry, patio / balcony, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
988 W Pueblo Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 988 W Pueblo Drive is pet-friendly.
No, 988 W Pueblo Drive does not offer parking.
No, 988 W Pueblo Drive does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 988 W Pueblo Drive does not have a pool.
No, 988 W Pueblo Drive does not have accessible units.
Yes, 988 W Pueblo Drive has units with dishwashers.
