917 Ottawa Avenue - Holland, MI apartments for rent
917 Ottawa Avenue
917 Ottawa Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
917 Ottawa Avenue has a unit available for $2,400 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Holland, MI, the average rent is $1,462 for a studio, $1,416 for a 1-bedroom, $1,702 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,065 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 917 Ottawa Avenue's amenities include In unit laundry, Dishwasher, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
917 Ottawa Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 917 Ottawa Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 917 Ottawa Avenue offers parking.
Yes, 917 Ottawa Avenue offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 917 Ottawa Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 917 Ottawa Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 917 Ottawa Avenue has units with dishwashers.
No, 917 Ottawa Avenue does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Dishwasher, Garage, Fireplace, Extra storage, Microwave
Find apartments similar to 917 Ottawa Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
917 Ottawa Avenue, Holland, MI 49423•Neighborhood: Westside
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Garage
Fireplace
Extra Storage
Microwave
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Extra Storage
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 917 Ottawa Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to 917 Ottawa Ave! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers comfortable single-level living in a convenient Holland location. The home features a spacious living area, functional kitchen and dining space, full basement offering plenty of additional storage, and a 2-car attached garage. Enjoy a private backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near Holland Christian Schools, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and everyday amenities. Downtown Holland is just a short drive away, offering local shops, dining, entertainment, and popular destinations including Centennial Park and the Lake Macatawa waterfront. Appliances include refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. A great opportunity to enjoy the space and privacy of a single-family home while remaining close to everything Holland has to offer. Schedule your showing today!
Welcome to 917 Ottawa Ave! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers comfortable single-level living in a convenient Holland location. The home features a spacious living area, functional kitchen and dining space, full basement offering plenty of additional storage, and a 2-car attached garage. Enjoy a private backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near Holland Christian Schools, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and everyday amenities. Downtown Holland is just a short drive away, offering local shops, dining, entertainment, and popular destinations including Centennial Park and the Lake Macatawa waterfront. Appliances include refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. A great opportunity to enjoy the space and privacy of a single-family home while remaining close to everything Holland has to offer. Schedule your showing today!