10020 RUFFIAN Way - Scaggsville, MD apartments for rent
10020 RUFFIAN Way
10020 Ruffian Way, Scaggsville, MD 20723
How it matches
1 available unit
2 Beds
Price range
$2,850 per month
Commute
Phone
(443) 574-1600Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, Parking, Walk in closets
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 10020 RUFFIAN Way
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
10020 Ruffian Way, Scaggsville, MD 20723•Neighborhood: North Laurel
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Dogs Allowed
Parking
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Oven
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 10020 RUFFIAN Way. Check back soon.
Property details
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, and both mandatory and optional customer-selected charges, but excludes variable, usage-based, annual and one-time charges. Final amounts depend on the completed application, lease term, and move-in date. Security deposit amount may vary based on credit, lease/mortgage history, and other criteria, not to exceed one-month base rent. Prices apply to new residents only and are subject to application and lease terms. Some charges may not apply to affordable housing units. All pricing, availability, deposits, and specials are subject to change at any time. Minimum lease terms and occupancy rules may apply. Liability insurance and utility activation may be required. Square footage and features are approximate. Contact us with any questions and/or request a copy of the lease and any applicable addenda before submitting your application. For more information on applicable charges, visit the Costs Overview section on our property website.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLuxury Condo Living at Paddock Pointe, Laurel, MD *** Welcome to Paddock Pointe, a sought-after transit-oriented community just steps from the MARC Train; perfect for commuters and those seeking convenience and lifestyle in one place. This beautifully designed condo offers a spacious, flexible floor plan with modern finishes and abundant natural light throughout. Home Features: Bright, lovely open-concept Great Rooms with large windows | Private balcony or patio for outdoor relaxation | Stylish kitchen with brand new cabinetry & large pantry | Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet & dual vanity bath | Second bedroom with large closet + optional flex space (ideal for office or playroom) | Second full bath & in-unit laundry | Optional fireplace for added comfort Community Amenities: Dog park | One-level living with the space you need and the lifestyle you deserve. Prime Location: Located in Laurel, Howard County, with easy access to Rt. 1, I-95, Rt. 32, and the Baltimore-Washington Parkway-making commuting to DC or Baltimore simple and convenient. Low-Maintenance Lifestyle: Exterior maintenance, landscaping, and snow removal are all included, giving you more time to enjoy life, travel, or relax. To submit an application please copy link:
Luxury Condo Living at Paddock Pointe, Laurel, MD *** Welcome to Paddock Pointe, a sought-after transit-oriented community just steps from the MARC Train; perfect for commuters and those seeking convenience and lifestyle in one place. This beautifully designed condo offers a spacious, flexible floor plan with modern finishes and abundant natural light throughout. Home Features: Bright, lovely open-concept Great Rooms with large windows | Private balcony or patio for outdoor relaxation | Stylish kitchen with brand new cabinetry & large pantry | Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet & dual vanity bath | Second bedroom with large closet + optional flex space (ideal for office or playroom) | Second full bath & in-unit laundry | Optional fireplace for added comfort Community Amenities: Dog park | One-level living with the space you need and the lifestyle you deserve. Prime Location: Located in Laurel, Howard County, with easy access to Rt. 1, I-95, Rt. 32, and the Baltimore-Washington Parkway-making commuting to DC or Baltimore simple and convenient. Low-Maintenance Lifestyle: Exterior maintenance, landscaping, and snow removal are all included, giving you more time to enjoy life, travel, or relax. To submit an application please copy link:
10020 RUFFIAN Way has a unit available for $2,850 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Scaggsville, MD, the average rent is $2,415 for a 1-bedroom, $2,688 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,556 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 10020 RUFFIAN Way's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
10020 RUFFIAN Way is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 10020 RUFFIAN Way is pet-friendly.
Yes, 10020 RUFFIAN Way offers parking.
Yes, 10020 RUFFIAN Way offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 10020 RUFFIAN Way does not have a pool.
No, 10020 RUFFIAN Way does not have accessible units.
Yes, 10020 RUFFIAN Way has units with dishwashers.