Last updated
1 of 78
140 OCEANS EDGE Drive
(904) 616-1234140 Oceans Edge Drive • Sawgrass FL 32082
Location
140 Oceans Edge Drive, Sawgrass, FL 32082
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Recently Renovated
- Walk In Closets
- Ice Maker
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Garbage Disposal
- Ice Maker
- Microwave
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Garage
Back on Market. This 4 bedroom/3 bath home nestled on a preserve lot in sought after gated Oceans Edge, east of A1A, short walk to beach/Micklers. Expansive 2 story foyer welcomes you to a piece of Ponte Vedra serenity. New LVP flooring & 7'' baseboards meander throughout first floor. Open living plan on main level. Enjoy your formal & informal spaces, or retreat to your first floor spacious master bedroom & gorgeous renovated master bath. Two shower heads and rain shower plus large walk in closet. Renovated secondary bath plus additional bedroom on main floor. Second floor complete with 2 additional large bedrooms with updated bath and plenty of closet space as well as a secondary bonus room. Smart thermostat, smart 80 gal water heater, electronic entry & ring. Enjoy peaceful evenings on back patio, listening to the nature & the ocean. Backyard faces preserve with cool ocean breezes. Walk to PV Concert Hall & 1/2 mile walk to Mickler Beach.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Listing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Off The Market
CLAUDIA HILBERT
Ponte Vedra & Co Real Estate LLC
MLS Number: 2142952
Copyright © 2026 realMLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Palm Valley, FL Apartments (26)
- Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Apartments (12)
- Jacksonville Beach, FL Apartments (41)
- Nocatee, FL Apartments (29)
- Daytona Beach, FL Apartments (212)
- Eustis, FL Apartments (17)
- Deltona, FL Apartments (68)
- Neptune Beach, FL Apartments (5)
- Fleming Island, FL Apartments (24)
- Belleview, FL Apartments (12)
- Kingsland, GA Apartments (27)
- New Smyrna Beach, FL Apartments (55)
- Brunswick, GA Apartments (24)
- Fernandina Beach, FL Apartments (17)
- Lake Mary, FL Apartments (16)
- Orange Park, FL Apartments (10)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Sawgrass, FL, the average rent is $2,000+ for a studio, + for a 1-bedroom, $5,500+ for a 2-bedroom, and $3,800+ for a 3-bedroom.*
*Based on base prices that don’t include fees
Some of 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive's amenities include patio / balcony, dishwasher, and garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
140 OCEANS EDGE Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive is pet-friendly.
Yes, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive offers parking.
No, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive does not have a pool.
No, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive does not have accessible units.
Yes, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive has units with dishwashers.
No, 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive does not have units with air conditioning.
Find Similar Places
See our recommendations that are similar to 140 OCEANS EDGE Drive
