Nestled near the picturesque Destin coast, The Preserve at Henderson Beach combines luxurious living with a vibrant local scene. Residents enjoy easy access to beautiful beaches and a variety of dining and shopping spots, earning it top spots in terms of views and favorites. With exceptional management and well-maintained amenities, it offers a delightful experience with features like a refreshing pool and a 24-hour gym. The pet-friendly environment, enhanced by a dedicated dog park, is perfect for cat and dog lovers alike. Its location near military bases like Hurlburt Field and Eglin AFB makes it ideal for military personnel, while the proximity to Henderson Beach State Park adds a touch of natural tranquility.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Garage, Recently renovated
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to The Preserve at Henderson Beach
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
4131 Commons Drive West, Destin, FL 32541
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Preserve at Henderson Beach. Check back soon.
Property details
Application Fee85.00 per applicant
Application Fee
85.00 per applicant
Deposit500.00
Deposit
500.00
Pets AllowedCats, dogs
Pets Allowed
Cats, dogs
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet RestrictionsBreed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.
Pet Restrictions
Breed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.
Pet Fee400.0
Pet Fee
400.0
Pet Rent25.0
Pet Rent
25.0
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Move-in Fees250.00
Move-in Fees
250.00
Property DescriptionDiscover coastal living at The Preserve at Henderson Beach in the heart of Destin. Our studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments feature upscale kitchens, spacious walk-in closets, and wood-look flooring. Enjoy colorful landscaping, a waterside observation deck, and expansive outdoor space for pets. Just minutes from pristine beaches, Henderson Beach State Park, Destin Harbor Boardwalk, dining, fishing, and shopping, everything you love about the Emerald Coast is close by. With convenient access to Hurlburt Field and Eglin AFB, The Preserve offers an ideal location to call home.
Discover coastal living at The Preserve at Henderson Beach in the heart of Destin. Our studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments feature upscale kitchens, spacious walk-in closets, and wood-look flooring. Enjoy colorful landscaping, a waterside observation deck, and expansive outdoor space for pets. Just minutes from pristine beaches, Henderson Beach State Park, Destin Harbor Boardwalk, dining, fishing, and shopping, everything you love about the Emerald Coast is close by. With convenient access to Hurlburt Field and Eglin AFB, The Preserve offers an ideal location to call home.
Ceiling Fan
Hardwood Floors
In Unit Laundry
Microwave
Patio / Balcony
Refrigerator
Walk In Closets
Recently Renovated
Bathtub
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Clubhouse
Coffee Bar
Dog Park
Elevator
Gym
Parking
Cats Allowed
Garage
Pool
BBQ/Grill
Business Center
E-Payments
Internet Access
Key Fob Access
Lobby
Online Portal
Pool Table
Walking Trail
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Preserve at Henderson Beach 7 hours ago
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Preserve at Henderson Beach has 31 units available starting at $1,486 per month (fees may apply) at a 7 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Destin, FL, the average rent is $7,485 for a studio, $1,736 for a 1-bedroom, $2,095 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,880 for a 3-bedroom.
The Preserve at Henderson Beach lists the following fees. Application Fee: 85.00 per applicant. Deposit: 500.00. Move-in Fees: 250.00. See the Property details section for the full breakdown.
The Preserve at Henderson Beach allows cats, dogs. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Restrictions: Breed restrictions and additional fees may apply. Pricing is per pet.. Pet Fee: 400.0. Pet Rent: 25.0.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Preserve at Henderson Beach's amenities include Hardwood floors, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 13% of the 40 Destin, FL rentals on Apartment List have hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Preserve at Henderson Beach is offering the following rent specials: Lease Today & Receive 6 Weeks Free On Select Floorplans! Limited Time Offer & Exclusions Apply.
Yes, The Preserve at Henderson Beach offers parking.
Yes, The Preserve at Henderson Beach offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Preserve at Henderson Beach has a pool.
No, The Preserve at Henderson Beach does not have accessible units.