Wellington Manor - Alabaster, AL apartments for rent
Wellington Manor
Wellington Manor
Wellington Manor
Verified listingVerified
1500 Windsor Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
Nestled in Alabaster, AL, Wellington Manor serves as a pet-friendly retreat for those seeking both comfort and convenience. The community boasts spacious, contemporary apartments complemented by amenities like a 24-hour gym, pool, and tennis court. Positive reviews highlight the attentive office staff and serene environment, making it a sought-after living space. Located near major highways, residents enjoy seamless access to shopping and dining, as well as nearby attractions like Oak Mountain State Park. Experience the blend of urban conveniences and natural beauty at Wellington Manor, where your pets are welcome too.
Nestled in Alabaster, AL, Wellington Manor serves as a pet-friendly retreat for those seeking both comfort and convenience. The community boasts spacious, contemporary apartments complemented by amenities like a 24-hour gym, pool, and tennis court. Positive reviews highlight the attentive office staff and serene environment, making it a sought-after living space. Located near major highways, residents enjoy seamless access to shopping and dining, as well as nearby attractions like Oak Mountain State Park. Experience the blend of urban conveniences and natural beauty at Wellington Manor, where your pets are welcome too.
Prices last verified by Wellington Manor 5 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Wellington Manor
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1500 Windsor Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Garage
Stainless Steel
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Walk In Closets
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Wellington Manor. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Ceiling Fan
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Stainless Steel
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Parking
Pet Friendly
On-Site Laundry
Business Center
24hr Maintenance
Clubhouse
Guest Parking
Dog Park
Online Portal
24hr Gym
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court
Internet Access
Alarm System
Cats Allowed
CC Payments
Accessible
E-Payments
Garage
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Wellington Manor has 15 units available starting at $1,237 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Alabaster, AL, the average rent is $1,227 for a 1-bedroom, $1,285 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,808 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Wellington Manor's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Wellington Manor is offering the following rent specials: Lease your new home at The Wellington and receive one month free when you move in by July 31st. Contact our leasing team to schedule your tour today! Terms and conditions apply.
Yes, Wellington Manor is pet-friendly.
Yes, Wellington Manor offers parking.
No, Wellington Manor does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Wellington Manor has a pool.
Yes, Wellington Manor has accessible units.
No, Wellington Manor does not have units with dishwashers.