3241 Castle Drive - Bolivar Peninsula, TX apartments for rent
3241 Castle Drive
3241 Castle Drive
3241 Castle Drive
3241 Castle Drive, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$3,700 per month
Commute
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, All utils included, Garage
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 3241 Castle Drive
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3241 Castle Drive, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
All Utils Included
Garage
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3241 Castle Drive. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionFULLY FURNISHED and ALL BILLS PAID! Our fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom beach home is an active 5 star short term rental and is designed perfectly for extended stays! Offering short term rental up to 6 month rental - includes electricity, water, internet, yard maintenance - just bring your clothes! Private decks with loungers - Bug-free screened porch overlooking the gulf - fun sea cave - Arcade- Smart TVs, ceiling fans and tower fans in every bedroom - Fast high-speed Wi-Fi for remote work - Fully equipped kitchen including crock pot, baking sheets, mixing bowls, etc. - Washer & dryer - EV charger - Enclosed garage - Plenty of storage for extended stays. Perfect for Snow Birds, insurance housing, corporate housing, traveling nurses, construction and utility crews, business travelers, executives, and families in transition. Whether you're looking to spend the winter by the beach, working on a temporary assignment or waiting on a home to be completed, The Yellow House offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and recreation - with the Gulf just steps away.
FULLY FURNISHED and ALL BILLS PAID! Our fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom beach home is an active 5 star short term rental and is designed perfectly for extended stays! Offering short term rental up to 6 month rental - includes electricity, water, internet, yard maintenance - just bring your clothes! Private decks with loungers - Bug-free screened porch overlooking the gulf - fun sea cave - Arcade- Smart TVs, ceiling fans and tower fans in every bedroom - Fast high-speed Wi-Fi for remote work - Fully equipped kitchen including crock pot, baking sheets, mixing bowls, etc. - Washer & dryer - EV charger - Enclosed garage - Plenty of storage for extended stays. Perfect for Snow Birds, insurance housing, corporate housing, traveling nurses, construction and utility crews, business travelers, executives, and families in transition. Whether you're looking to spend the winter by the beach, working on a temporary assignment or waiting on a home to be completed, The Yellow House offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and recreation - with the Gulf just steps away.
3241 Castle Drive has a unit available for $3,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Bolivar Peninsula, TX, the average rent is $800 for a 1-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 3241 Castle Drive's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3241 Castle Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3241 Castle Drive is pet-friendly.
Yes, 3241 Castle Drive offers parking.
Yes, 3241 Castle Drive offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 3241 Castle Drive does not have a pool.
No, 3241 Castle Drive does not have accessible units.
Yes, 3241 Castle Drive has units with dishwashers.
No, 3241 Castle Drive does not have units with air conditioning.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.
Similar nearby apartments for rent
We are still finding apartments similar to 3241 Castle Drive. Check back soon.