1842 Young Rd Se - Cleveland, TN apartments for rent
1842 Young Rd Se
1842 Young Road Southeast, Cleveland, TN 37323
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Cleveland, TN, the average rent is $1,299 for a 1-bedroom, $1,446 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,609 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1842 Young Rd Se's amenities include Pool, In unit laundry, and Granite counters. Only 9% of the 56 Cleveland, TN rentals on Apartment List have a pool. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1842 Young Rd Se is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se offers parking.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se has a pool.
No, 1842 Young Rd Se does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 1842 Young Rd Se has units with air conditioning.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLuxury Townhome Available!
Experience upscale living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, featuring high-end finishes that create an inviting and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you step inside.
🏡 Key Features:
✔ Spacious & Stylish - Open-concept main level with premium finishes
🚗 Two-Car Garage - Ample parking and storage
🛏 Convenient Layout - Bedrooms located near the laundry area for ease and efficiency
🌳 Private Outdoor Space - Fenced area on the side of the building
🍽 Gourmet Kitchen - Equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
🏠 Custom Home Feel - The elegance of a luxury home with the convenience of a townhome
📍 Prime Location:
✔ Walkable to grocery stores & dining
✔ Close to shopping and entertainment
✔ Easy commute to major employers such as Whirlpool/Maytag, Coca-Cola, Amazon Cleveland, Amazon Chattanooga, and VW Chattanooga Assembly
✨ Don't miss out--contact us today for more details or to schedule a viewing!
Luxury Townhome Available!
Experience upscale living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, featuring high-end finishes that create an inviting and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you step inside.
🏡 Key Features:
✔ Spacious & Stylish - Open-concept main level with premium finishes
🚗 Two-Car Garage - Ample parking and storage
🛏 Convenient Layout - Bedrooms located near the laundry area for ease and efficiency
🌳 Private Outdoor Space - Fenced area on the side of the building
🍽 Gourmet Kitchen - Equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
🏠 Custom Home Feel - The elegance of a luxury home with the convenience of a townhome
📍 Prime Location:
✔ Walkable to grocery stores & dining
✔ Close to shopping and entertainment
✔ Easy commute to major employers such as Whirlpool/Maytag, Coca-Cola, Amazon Cleveland, Amazon Chattanooga, and VW Chattanooga Assembly
✨ Don't miss out--contact us today for more details or to schedule a viewing!