- Home/
- Bangor, PA/
- 450 Market Street
Last updated
1 of 10
450 Market Street
(570) 778-8951- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 450 Market Street, Bangor PA 18013
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Garage, and Recently renovated
- Price range
- $1,850 - $1,850 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
450 Market Street apartments start at $1,850/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,850 to $1,850.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$1,850
Find apartments similar to 450 Market Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Garage
- Recently Renovated
Unit Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Garage
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting Bangor Borough residence, offering an exceptional living experience. This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home provides ample room for relaxation and daily living. Step inside to find brand new flooring that extends throughout, creating a fresh and modern ambiance. The updated kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring contemporary finishes and a convenient pantry, perfect for storage and organization. Ascend to the second floor where three generously sized bedrooms await, each providing a tranquil retreat. A well-appointed bathroom on this level adds to the home's functionality. Enjoy the charm of a lovely front porch, ideal for unwinding, and benefit from easy access to the rear yard, offering outdoor possibilities. This home is situated in a location that provides a desirable lifestyle. Schedule a tour to experience the unique appeal of this remarkable property.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 450 Market Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 66 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Barbara Detres
Harvey Z. Raad Realtors
MLS Number: 780918
Copyright © 2026 Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Amenities
Cities
- Stroudsburg, PA Apartments (8)
- East Stroudsburg, PA Apartments (10)
- Nazareth, PA Apartments (6)
- Phillipsburg, NJ Apartments (13)
- Newton, NJ Apartments (22)
- Allentown, PA Apartments (93)
- Emmaus, PA Apartments (6)
- Northampton, PA Apartments (4)
- Panther Valley, NJ Apartments (4)
- Wilson, PA Apartments (7)
- Saw Creek, PA Apartments (11)
- Bethlehem, PA Apartments (56)
- Emerald Lakes, PA Apartments (4)
- Washington, NJ Apartments (5)
- Hellertown, PA Apartments (4)
- Hemlock Farms, PA Apartments (11)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
450 Market Street has a unit available for $1,850 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Bangor, PA, the average rent is for a studio, $1,400 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
450 Market Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 450 Market Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 450 Market Street offers parking.
No, 450 Market Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 450 Market Street does not have a pool.
No, 450 Market Street does not have accessible units.
No, 450 Market Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 450 Market Street does not have units with air conditioning.
