- Home/
- Allegan, MI/
- 241 Sherman Street
Last updated
1 of 18
241 Sherman Street
(616) 238-8277- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 241 Sherman Street, Allegan MI 49010
- Amenities
- W/D hookup, Dishwasher, Recently renovated, Microwave, Carpet, Range + more
- Price range
- $1,650 - $1,650 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
241 Sherman Street apartments start at $1,650/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,650 to $1,650.Info provided by buildium
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 4 Bed
Avail. now
$1,650
Find apartments similar to 241 Sherman Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- W/D Hookup
- Dishwasher
- Recently Renovated
- Microwave
- Carpet
- Range
Unit Amenities
- Carpet
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- W/D Hookup
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
Don't miss this newly renovated home? It is a quick 10-minute walk to downtown Allegan!
It features a main floor laundry room as well as 2 main floor bedrooms.
Tenants pay utilities, Gas, Electric, Sewer/Water, Snow removal and landscaping
*No pets*
Call us now for a personal tour with one of our Leasing Agents!
$45 application fee for all applicants over the age of 18
Viewing the unit in person is part of our application process
Equal Opportunity Housing
Jason
616-238-8277
One Property Management
It features a main floor laundry room as well as 2 main floor bedrooms.
Tenants pay utilities, Gas, Electric, Sewer/Water, Snow removal and landscaping
*No pets*
Call us now for a personal tour with one of our Leasing Agents!
$45 application fee for all applicants over the age of 18
Viewing the unit in person is part of our application process
Equal Opportunity Housing
Jason
616-238-8277
One Property Management
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 241 Sherman Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 51 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by buildium
More Rental Options
Cities
- Holland, MI Apartments (8)
- Kalamazoo, MI Apartments (66)
- Grandville, MI Apartments (5)
- Wyoming, MI Apartments (12)
- Portage, MI Apartments (22)
- East Grand Rapids, MI Apartments (5)
- Watervliet, MI Apartments (4)
- Battle Creek, MI Apartments (21)
- Elkhart, IN Apartments (20)
- South Bend, IN Apartments (80)
- Sturgis, MI Apartments (4)
- Kentwood, MI Apartments (15)
- Muskegon, MI Apartments (11)
- Grand Haven, MI Apartments (6)
- Goshen, IN Apartments (5)
- Mishawaka, IN Apartments (29)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
241 Sherman Street has a unit available for $1,650 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Allegan, MI, the average rent is for a studio, $792 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 241 Sherman Street's amenities include w/d hookup, dishwasher, and recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
241 Sherman Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 241 Sherman Street is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
No, 241 Sherman Street does not offer parking.
No, 241 Sherman Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 241 Sherman Street does not have a pool.
No, 241 Sherman Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 241 Sherman Street has units with dishwashers.
