Plantation Park - Lake Jackson, TX apartments for rent
Plantation Park
Plantation Park
Plantation Park
Verified listingVerified
100 Cactus St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Overview
Plantation Park Apartments offer an unparalleled lifestyle in Lake Jackson, emphasizing modern convenience and luxury. As one of the most viewed and toured properties, it boasts a sparkling pool and a fully equipped fitness center, ideal for relaxing and staying fit. Residents enjoy spacious homes with wood-style flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The community is pet-friendly, perfect for both cats and dogs, and includes inviting spaces like a game room and clubhouse for social gatherings. With numerous schools and parks nearby, the location is perfect for those who enjoy outdoor activities and educational opportunities. Renters continuously appreciate the well-maintained environment and supportive staff, making it a top choice in the area.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to Plantation Park
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
100 Cactus St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Carpet
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Plantation Park. Check back soon.
Property details
Pets AllowedCats, dogs
Pets Allowed
Cats, dogs
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet RestrictionsWe welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $200 pet deposit per pet and a $200 pet fee per pet. Pet rent is $25/month per pet. Restricted breeds apply. Please call our leasing office for our complete pet policy.
We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $200 pet deposit per pet and a $200 pet fee per pet. Pet rent is $25/month per pet. Restricted breeds apply. Please call our leasing office for our complete pet policy.
Pet Deposit200.0
Pet Deposit
200.0
Pet Fee200
Pet Fee
200
Pet Rent25.0
Pet Rent
25.0
Parking DetailsSurface lot, unassigned. We offer free surface parking and rentable detached garages for $140/month.
Surface lot, unassigned. We offer free surface parking and rentable detached garages for $140/month.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesSewer, Water
Utilities
Sewer, Water
Property DescriptionSet your own pace at Plantation Park Apartments in Lake Jackson, Texas, where modern comfort meets relaxed Gulf Coast living in thoughtfully designed apartment homes. Our community offers an elevated lifestyle with resort-inspired amenities including a sparkling pool with tanning ledge, covered pavilion with TV and BBQ grill, resident clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, and a game room with pool table and shuffleboard. Everyday convenience is built in with a first-class business center, conference room, gated access, rentable detached garages, and a convenient location close to everything Lake Jackson has to offer. Inside your home, enjoy gourmet fully equipped kitchens with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island layouts, wood-style flooring, and spacious walk-in closets, along with features like in-home washer and dryer, built-in desks, private patios or balconies (some with storage), and select homes offering attached garages and additional upgrades. Plantation Park Apartments delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience--schedule your tour today and experience it for yourself.
Set your own pace at Plantation Park Apartments in Lake Jackson, Texas, where modern comfort meets relaxed Gulf Coast living in thoughtfully designed apartment homes. Our community offers an elevated lifestyle with resort-inspired amenities including a sparkling pool with tanning ledge, covered pavilion with TV and BBQ grill, resident clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, and a game room with pool table and shuffleboard. Everyday convenience is built in with a first-class business center, conference room, gated access, rentable detached garages, and a convenient location close to everything Lake Jackson has to offer. Inside your home, enjoy gourmet fully equipped kitchens with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island layouts, wood-style flooring, and spacious walk-in closets, along with features like in-home washer and dryer, built-in desks, private patios or balconies (some with storage), and select homes offering attached garages and additional upgrades. Plantation Park Apartments delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience--schedule your tour today and experience it for yourself.
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Refrigerator
Walk In Closets
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Extra Storage
Fireplace
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Business Center
Conference Room
Clubhouse
Dog Park
Gym
Game Room
Parking
Pool
Pool Table
Shuffle Board
BBQ/Grill
Garage
Internet Access
Cats Allowed
24hr Maintenance
Coffee Bar
E-Payments
Online Portal
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Plantation Park 2 hours ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Plantation Park has 21 units available starting at $1,162 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Lake Jackson, TX, the average rent is $1,129 for a 1-bedroom and $1,612 for a 2-bedroom.
Plantation Park allows cats, dogs. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Restrictions: We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $200 pet deposit per pet and a $200 pet fee per pet. Pet rent is $25/month per pet. Restricted breeds apply. Please call our leasing office for our complete pet policy.. Pet Deposit: 200.0. Pet Fee: 200. Pet Rent: 25.0.
Sewer, Water.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Plantation Park's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Plantation Park is offering the following rent specials: Act Fast! Lock in 6 WEEKS FREE when you look & lease within 48HRS and move in by 10/15! Qualifying 12 month or longer lease terms apply.
Yes, Plantation Park offers parking.
Yes, Plantation Park offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Plantation Park has a pool.
No, Plantation Park does not have accessible units.
No, Plantation Park does not have units with dishwashers.