- Home/
- Wormleysburg, PA/
- 344 N FRONT Street
Last updated
1 of 37
344 N FRONT Street
(717) 608-5169- 1 unit available
- Studio
- Location
- 344 North Front Street, Wormleysburg PA 17043, Wormleysburg
- Amenities
- Garage, Conference room, and Lobby
- Price range
- $3,000 - $3,000 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
344 N FRONT Street apartments start at $3,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $3,000 to $3,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 0 Bed
Avail. now
$3,000
Find apartments similar to 344 N FRONT Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Garage
- Conference Room
- Lobby
Property Amenities
- Conference Room
- Parking
- Garage
- Lobby
Position your business in a highly desirable riverfront setting along North Front Street in Wormleysburg, featuring open-water views of the Susquehanna River and downtown Harrisburg. This distinctive all-brick commercial property offers approximately 1,974 square feet of versatile office space, combining timeless character with an ideal location and excellent visibility. The interior features 5+ private offices, a conference room, lobby/foyer with kitchenette, and basement storage. The expansive rear office is a standout, offering abundant natural light and impressive river and city views-creating an exceptional environment for clients and employees alike. The property also includes 4-5 on-site parking spaces (does not include garage) at the rear, adding convenience for staff and visitors. RENT INCLUDES heat, water, sewer, trash, landscaping, and snow removal, leaving the tenant responsible only for electric. With convenient access to major highways and a wide selection of restaurants, retail, and services throughout both the East and West Shores, this location offers an exceptional combination of visibility, convenience, and professional appeal.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 344 N FRONT Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 25 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Wormleysburg area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
MATTHEW J. HEALEY
RSR Realtors
MLS Number: PACB2057642
Copyright © 2026 Bright MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Lemoyne, PA Apartments (4)
- Camp Hill, PA Apartments (7)
- Harrisburg, PA Apartments (58)
- Enola, PA Apartments (4)
- Dallastown, PA Apartments (5)
- New Cumberland, PA Apartments (8)
- Carlisle, PA Apartments (27)
- Glen Rock, PA Apartments (4)
- Spry, PA Apartments (5)
- Middletown, PA Apartments (16)
- Hershey, PA Apartments (6)
- Columbia, PA Apartments (4)
- Hanover, PA Apartments (9)
- Mechanicsburg, PA Apartments (10)
- York, PA Apartments (72)
- Shiloh, PA Apartments (4)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
344 N FRONT Street has a unit available for $3,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Wormleysburg, PA, the average rent is for a studio, $995 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
344 N FRONT Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 344 N FRONT Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 344 N FRONT Street offers parking.
No, 344 N FRONT Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 344 N FRONT Street does not have a pool.
No, 344 N FRONT Street does not have accessible units.
No, 344 N FRONT Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 344 N FRONT Street does not have units with air conditioning.
