Redwood Blacklick - Blacklick Estates, OH apartments for rent
Redwood Blacklick
Verified listingVerified
1101 Pin Oak Lane, Blacklick Estates, OH 43004
Overview
Nestled in the serene East Broad neighborhood, Redwood Blacklick presents an inviting home experience. Renters are enchanted by its quiet atmosphere and safe surroundings, enhanced by convenient single-story designs and attached garages. Delight in pet-friendly living with both dogs and cats welcomed, alongside amenities like private patios and walk-in closets. Benefit from easy access to schools and parks within a mile, perfect for leisurely strolls and family activities. With Columbus just a short drive away, you'll enjoy a perfect balance of comfort and connectivity. Residents consistently praise the prompt and professional management, illustrating a truly rewarding living environment.
Prices last verified by Redwood Blacklick 6 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Redwood Blacklick
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1101 Pin Oak Lane, Blacklick Estates, OH 43004•Neighborhood: East Broad
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Redwood Blacklick. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length6-15 months
Please note leases shorter than 12 months often have extra fees.
Income RequirementMust have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionRedwood Blacklick is where you'll find the single-story apartment you've been looking for. Live in a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, pet-friendly home with an attached garage. Enjoy charming green spaces tucked away from traffic, with all the amenities of the Blacklick community just a stone's throw away. You can even get to the hustle and bustle of Columbus in just 30 minutes. But more than that, you can feel at home in a neighborhood atmosphere where life is quiet and friendly. Won't you join us?Redwood is an Equal Housing Provider.
Redwood Blacklick is where you'll find the single-story apartment you've been looking for. Live in a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, pet-friendly home with an attached garage. Enjoy charming green spaces tucked away from traffic, with all the amenities of the Blacklick community just a stone's throw away. You can even get to the hustle and bustle of Columbus in just 30 minutes. But more than that, you can feel at home in a neighborhood atmosphere where life is quiet and friendly. Won't you join us?Redwood is an Equal Housing Provider.
Redwood Blacklick has 4 units available starting at $1,984 per month (total price) at a 11 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Blacklick Estates, OH, the average rent is $1,136 for a 1-bedroom and $1,292 for a 2-bedroom.
Redwood Blacklick offers lease lengths of 6-15 months.
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Redwood Blacklick's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Redwood Blacklick is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Redwood Blacklick is pet-friendly.
Yes, Redwood Blacklick offers parking.
No, Redwood Blacklick does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Redwood Blacklick does not have a pool.
Yes, Redwood Blacklick has accessible units.
Yes, Redwood Blacklick has units with dishwashers.