London Square - Ballston Spa, NY apartments for rent
London Square
London Square
London Square
Verified listingVerified
701 London Square Drive, Ballston Spa, NY 12065
Overview
Based in picturesque Ballston Spa, London Square Apartments catch attention as a top favorite for prospective renters. With an ideal location minutes from Albany and Saratoga, it provides quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents appreciate the expansive floor plans and superb on-site amenities, including a fitness center and pool that promote a healthy lifestyle. Proximity to Shenendehowa High School further enhances its appeal for families. The community's welcoming atmosphere is further amplified by its pet-friendly policies, embracing both cats and dogs, ensuring a comfortable and inclusive environment for all.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance
Price and availability
Prices last verified by London Square 1 hour ago
There aren't any studio apartments available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to London Square
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
701 London Square Drive, Ballston Spa, NY 12065
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from London Square. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length12 months
Lease Length
12 months
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to London Square and Blue Spruce, offering spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in Clifton Park, New York. Enjoy pet-friendly living and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes throughout the Capital Region.
Welcome to London Square and Blue Spruce, offering spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in Clifton Park, New York. Enjoy pet-friendly living and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes throughout the Capital Region.
London Square has 5 units available starting at $1,072 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Ballston Spa, NY, the average rent is $1,352 for a 1-bedroom, $1,278 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,199 for a 3-bedroom.
London Square offers lease lengths of 12 months.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of London Square's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
London Square is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, London Square is pet-friendly.
Yes, London Square offers parking.
Yes, London Square offers units with in unit laundry.