- Home/
- Margate City, NJ/
- 9103 Amherst Ave
Last updated
1 of 21
9103 Amherst Ave
(856) 373-2567- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 9103 Amherst Avenue, Margate City NJ 08402, Margate City
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Dogs allowed, Parking, Walk in closets, and Bbq/grill
- Price range
- $18,000 - $18,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
9103 Amherst Ave apartments start at $18,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $18,000 to $18,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$18,000
Find apartments similar to 9103 Amherst Ave
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Dogs Allowed
- Parking
- Walk In Closets
- BBQ/Grill
Unit Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Walk In Closets
Property Amenities
- Dogs Allowed
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- BBQ/Grill
Experience the ultimate summer escape in this charming 2BR/2BA coastal retreat, perfectly situated in the heart of Margate City. Located just steps from the area's premier bayfront dining and a short stroll to downtown, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. The interior features a cozy living area and a fully stocked kitchen ready for your summer catch. Primary Suite: King-sized bed, walk-in closet, and direct access to the private backyard. 2nd bedroom has a comfortable queen bed adjacent to a full hall bath. Outdoor Living: Relax on the covered porch or host a BBQ in the private yard. Beach Ready: 6 beach tags, and a shed stocked with bikes and chairs makes beach trips a breeze. Pet Friendly: Dog-friendly features, including doggy doors, ensure your furry friends are welcome Complete with 2-car driveway parking, this Modern Coastal Masterpiece is the ideal base for your Jersey Shore summer
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 9103 Amherst Ave. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 51 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Margate City area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Angel Coia
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors
MLS Number: 606533
Copyright © 2026 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Ventnor City, NJ Apartments (77)
- Longport, NJ Apartments (14)
- Pleasantville, NJ Apartments (11)
- Linwood, NJ Apartments (4)
- Brigantine, NJ Apartments (86)
- Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ Apartments (5)
- Echelon, NJ Apartments (18)
- Laurel Springs, NJ Apartments (6)
- Atlantic City, NJ Apartments (63)
- Runnemede, NJ Apartments (5)
- Lavallette, NJ Apartments (43)
- Clayton, NJ Apartments (4)
- Seaside Heights, NJ Apartments (29)
- Magnolia, NJ Apartments (6)
- Hammonton, NJ Apartments (5)
- Haddon Heights, NJ Apartments (5)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
9103 Amherst Ave has a unit available for $18,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Margate City, NJ, the average rent is $5,000 for a studio, $7,150 for a 1-bedroom, $13,743 for a 2-bedroom, and $37,500 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 9103 Amherst Ave's amenities include patio / balcony, dogs allowed, and parking. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
9103 Amherst Ave is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 9103 Amherst Ave is pet-friendly.
Yes, 9103 Amherst Ave offers parking.
No, 9103 Amherst Ave does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 9103 Amherst Ave does not have a pool.
No, 9103 Amherst Ave does not have accessible units.
No, 9103 Amherst Ave does not have units with dishwashers.
