Nestled between Princeton and Trenton with easy access to major highways, Berkshire Stewards Crossing delivers the ideal blend of convenience and tranquility. Reviews consistently highlight the professionalism of the leasing and maintenance teams, with residents noting that help is always prompt, courteous, and customer-focused. The community's beautifully landscaped, well-lit grounds are a point of pride — renters say they genuinely look forward to coming home each day. Active residents thrive here, with tennis courts, volleyball areas, walking trails, a bocce court, a 24-hour gym, and an outdoor pool with a sundeck all available on-site. Inside, apartments feature modern touches like stainless steel appliances, in-unit washers and dryers, fireplaces, walk-in closets, and private patios or balconies — all recently renovated for elevated comfort. Both dogs and cats are warmly welcomed, with a dedicated bark park and dog run that pet owners frequently call one of their favorite community perks.
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Fireplace
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Stewards Crossing. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length3-14 months
Please note leases shorter than 12 months often have extra fees.
Application Fee$50 per applicant
Application Fee
$50 per applicant
DepositBased on credit
Deposit
Based on credit
Pets AllowedCats, dogs
Pets Allowed
Cats, dogs
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet Restrictions*breed restrictions apply
Pet Restrictions
*breed restrictions apply
Pet Deposit450.0
Pet Deposit
450.0
Pet Rent50.0
Pet Rent
50.0
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesSewer, Trash, Water
Utilities
Sewer, Trash, Water
Move-in Fees$300 admin fee
Move-in Fees
$300 admin fee
Property DescriptionImmerse yourself in prestigious living at Stewards Crossing apartments, where one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent await. Delight in stainless steel appliances, in-home washers, and dryers, effortlessly merging style with practicality. Elevate your lifestyle with chic appliances, convenient laundry facilities, and abundant living spaces.Step into Stewards Crossing apartments in Lawrenceville, NJ, where contemporary refinement meets recreational delight. Residents revel in amenities like outdoor gaming and volleyball areas, an outdoor pool lounge with a sundeck for sun-soaked days, and a luxurious bark park and dog run for furry companions. Embrace a lifestyle of sophistication and relaxation, where every detail is meticulously crafted for your sumptuous comfort.
Immerse yourself in prestigious living at Stewards Crossing apartments, where one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent await. Delight in stainless steel appliances, in-home washers, and dryers, effortlessly merging style with practicality. Elevate your lifestyle with chic appliances, convenient laundry facilities, and abundant living spaces.Step into Stewards Crossing apartments in Lawrenceville, NJ, where contemporary refinement meets recreational delight. Residents revel in amenities like outdoor gaming and volleyball areas, an outdoor pool lounge with a sundeck for sun-soaked days, and a luxurious bark park and dog run for furry companions. Embrace a lifestyle of sophistication and relaxation, where every detail is meticulously crafted for your sumptuous comfort.
Stainless Steel
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Walk In Closets
Ceiling Fan
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Bocce Court
Dog Park
24hr Gym
Pool
Internet Access
Cats Allowed
CC Payments
E-Payments
Online Portal
Tennis Court
24hr Maintenance
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Stewards Crossing 11 hours ago
Stewards Crossing has 10 units available starting at $1,826 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Lawrenceville, NJ, the average rent is $2,213 for a 1-bedroom, $2,777 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,530 for a 3-bedroom.
Stewards Crossing lists the following fees. Application Fee: $50 per applicant. Deposit: Based on credit. Move-in Fees: $300 admin fee. See the Property details section for the full breakdown.
Stewards Crossing allows cats, dogs. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Restrictions: *breed restrictions apply. Pet Deposit: 450.0. Pet Rent: 50.0.
Sewer, Trash, Water.
Stewards Crossing offers lease lengths of 3-14 months.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Stewards Crossing's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Stewards Crossing is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Stewards Crossing does not offer parking.
Yes, Stewards Crossing offers units with in unit laundry.