337 Jamestown Rd - Finderne, NJ apartments for rent
337 Jamestown Rd
337 Jamestown Rd
337 Jamestown Rd
337 Jamestown Road, Finderne, NJ 08807
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
4 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$3,900 per month
Commute
Amenities
Patio / balcony, Garage, Recently renovated
Find apartments similar to 337 Jamestown Rd
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
337 Jamestown Road, Finderne, NJ 08807
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Patio / Balcony
Recently Renovated
Property amenities
Parking
Garage
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 337 Jamestown Rd. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionAvailable For Immediate Occupancy! Welcome Home To This Fully Renovated And Very Well Maintained 4 bed 2.5 Bathroom Single Family Home Located In The Beautiful Town Of Bridgewater, This Home Features A 2 Full Car Garage With A Newly Paved 4 Car Driveway, A Zen-Like Backyard And Ample Yard Space Perfect For Relaxation And Recreational Activities! Entering Into The Home, Featuring An Open Floor Plan With An Updated And Renovated Kitchen, Flooring, Paint, A Master Bedroom With A Fully Renovated En-Suite Bathroom, New Lighting Fixtures, A Brand New Roof And Just So Much More! Come See This Home Today! Date Of Tenant Occupancy For End Of June. Property Will Be Delivered Professionally Cleaned Ready For Immediate Occupancy! All Within Just Minutes From All Major Highways, NJ Transit Train/ Bus Line And Bridgewater's Top Rated Schools! Nestled In A Very Quiet Neighborhood On A Corner Lot,
Available For Immediate Occupancy! Welcome Home To This Fully Renovated And Very Well Maintained 4 bed 2.5 Bathroom Single Family Home Located In The Beautiful Town Of Bridgewater, This Home Features A 2 Full Car Garage With A Newly Paved 4 Car Driveway, A Zen-Like Backyard And Ample Yard Space Perfect For Relaxation And Recreational Activities! Entering Into The Home, Featuring An Open Floor Plan With An Updated And Renovated Kitchen, Flooring, Paint, A Master Bedroom With A Fully Renovated En-Suite Bathroom, New Lighting Fixtures, A Brand New Roof And Just So Much More! Come See This Home Today! Date Of Tenant Occupancy For End Of June. Property Will Be Delivered Professionally Cleaned Ready For Immediate Occupancy! All Within Just Minutes From All Major Highways, NJ Transit Train/ Bus Line And Bridgewater's Top Rated Schools! Nestled In A Very Quiet Neighborhood On A Corner Lot,
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
337 Jamestown Rd has a unit available for $3,900 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Finderne, NJ, the average rent is $2,563 for a 2-bedroom and $3,200 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
337 Jamestown Rd is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 337 Jamestown Rd is pet-friendly.
Yes, 337 Jamestown Rd offers parking.
No, 337 Jamestown Rd does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 337 Jamestown Rd does not have a pool.
No, 337 Jamestown Rd does not have accessible units.
No, 337 Jamestown Rd does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 337 Jamestown Rd does not have units with air conditioning.