- Home/
- Holyoke, MA/
- 11 Worcester Pl
Last updated
1 of 10
11 Worcester Pl
(917) 407-9390- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 11 Worcester Place, Holyoke MA 01040, Churchill
- Amenities
- Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, and Recently renovated
- Price range
- $1,750 - $1,750 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
11 Worcester Pl apartments start at $1,750/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,750 to $1,750.Info provided by Avail
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2
Avail. now
$1,750
Find apartments similar to 11 Worcester Pl
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
- Pet Friendly
- Recently Renovated
Unit Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Cats Allowed
- Dogs Allowed
- Pet Friendly
Discover the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience in this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Holyoke. Spanning a generous layout, this home features high ceilings and oversized windows that flood every room with natural light, highlighting the beautiful hardwood flooring throughout.
The heart of the home is a versatile kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry and updated appliances, flowing seamlessly into a dedicated dining area--perfect for morning coffee or hosting dinner with friends. Each of the three bedrooms offers a quiet retreat with plenty of closet space, while the bright bathroom features classic fixtures and a clean, crisp finish.
The heart of the home is a versatile kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry and updated appliances, flowing seamlessly into a dedicated dining area--perfect for morning coffee or hosting dinner with friends. Each of the three bedrooms offers a quiet retreat with plenty of closet space, while the bright bathroom features classic fixtures and a clean, crisp finish.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 11 Worcester Pl. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 89 — Very Walkable, with shops and services easily within reach.Transit Score: 56 — Offers reasonable public transit options nearby.Public Transit Access
The Churchill area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 21 nearby routes: 21 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherListing Provided by Avail
More Rental Options
Amenities
Cities
- West Springfield Town, MA Apartments (5)
- Northampton, MA Apartments (8)
- Westfield, MA Apartments (4)
- Springfield, MA Apartments (20)
- Webster, MA Apartments (4)
- Bristol, CT Apartments (25)
- Waterbury, CT Apartments (66)
- New Britain, CT Apartments (31)
- Wethersfield, CT Apartments (5)
- Hartford, CT Apartments (110)
- Winsted, CT Apartments (13)
- East Hartford, CT Apartments (6)
- Newington, CT Apartments (6)
- Middletown, CT Apartments (28)
- Kensington, CT Apartments (5)
- Meriden, CT Apartments (27)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
11 Worcester Pl has a unit available for $1,750 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Holyoke, MA, the average rent is for a studio, $1,300 for a 1-bedroom, $1,650 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,917 for a 3-bedroom.
11 Worcester Pl is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 11 Worcester Pl is pet-friendly.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not offer parking.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not have a pool.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not have accessible units.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 11 Worcester Pl does not have units with air conditioning.
