- Home/
- Wailea, HI/
- Furnished Wailea Condo a Makalii with Ocean Views!
1 of 112
Furnished Wailea Condo a Makalii with Ocean Views!
Property highlights
Makalii at Wailea 101 - 8A offers an unmatched experience with its stunning blend of Mid-Century Modern and Hawaiiana architectural styles. Residents rave about the sophisticated interior equipped with Fisher & Paykel appliances and sleek quartz countertops, ensuring a stylish lifestyle. Indulge in the exquisite community amenities, which include an inviting infinity pool, a modern fitness facility, and a relaxing sauna. Despite being in a less populous area, the property provides easy reach to the idyllic beaches and vibrant dining and shopping options of Wailea. Experience a tranquil yet luxurious atmosphere in this exceptional Hawaii haven.
- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 197 Holokahiki Lane, Wailea HI 96753, Palauea Ahupua`a
- Amenities
- Garage, Gym, Pool, Internet access, and Furnished
- Price range
- $7,750 - $7,750 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
Furnished Wailea Condo a Makalii with Ocean Views! apartments start at $7,750/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $7,750 to $7,750. Prices were last verified by Furnished Wailea Condo a Makalii with Ocean Views!
- Internet Access
This open floor plan condo, giving you approx. 2,000sqft of indoor and outdoor space. boasts of natural light with floor to ceiling windows and an open floor plan that intensifies the spacious open-air lifestyle desired on Maui. The kitchen is designed for entertaining and includes high end appliances by Fisher and Paykel.
The architectural design is inspired by Mid-Century Modern and Hawaiiana style. Sustainability was a key factor in the build with the latest green features and is designed solar ready. The view from the multiple lanai's is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the famous Maui sunsets.
There is a beautiful serenity pool and a fitness center on property. You will be just minutes away from Polo Beach, the Shops of Wailea, and local restaurants. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call or email us for more details today!
Base Rent $7,750.00 + $365.18 GET = $8,115.18
Tenant responsible for Electric, Gas, and GE Tax
Owner responsible for Basic Cable, Basic Internet, Water, and Trash
Available June 1, 2026 for a Six Month Lease Term to Start
No Smoking, No Pets
Showings by Appointment Only: Email andrea@cbislandvacations.com or Call 808-495-4219
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Furnished Wailea Condo a Makalii with Ocean Views!. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 34 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Palauea Ahupua`a area benefits from access to public transit options, such asMore Rental Options
- Kihei, HI Apartments (27)
- Kula, HI Apartments (4)
- Kahului, HI Apartments (8)
- Makawao, HI Apartments (4)
- Lahaina, HI Apartments (10)
- Kaanapali, HI Apartments (4)
- Kaneohe, HI Apartments (7)
- Ewa Beach, HI Apartments (5)
- Ko Olina, HI Apartments (16)
- Ahuimanu, HI Apartments (5)
- Mililani Mauka, HI Apartments (6)
- Makakilo, HI Apartments (15)
- Kalaoa, HI Apartments (7)
- Ocean Pointe, HI Apartments (21)
- East Honolulu, HI Apartments (38)
- Laie, HI Apartments (4)