1 of 38
17700 Pronghorn Street
(239) 810-3802- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 17700 Pronghorn Street, Alva FL 33920
- Amenities
- On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Parking, Recently renovated, Walk in closets + more
- Price range
- $3,000 - $3,000 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
17700 Pronghorn Street apartments start at $3,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $3,000 to $3,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 4 Bed
Avail. now
$3,000
Find apartments similar to 17700 Pronghorn Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Parking
- Recently Renovated
- Walk In Closets
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
- Parking
Welcome to peaceful country living in highly desirable Alva! This tastefully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers a fresh, updated interior paired with the space and tranquility of a rural setting. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan features an open great room, beautifully updated kitchen and baths, durable flooring throughout, and a convenient indoor laundry room. Step outside onto the new west-facing deck, the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day and enjoy beautiful Southwest Florida sunsets. The home is situated adjacent to a horse stable and acres of paddocks, creating a unique opportunity for tenants seeking an equestrian-friendly rental. Horse stalls and use of the paddocks may be negotiated separately with the landlord, allowing qualified tenants the possibility of keeping their horses close to home. Enjoy the quiet, spacious feel of Alva while remaining convenient to everyday necessities and recreation. Located just minutes from historic Alva Elementary & Middle School, Alva Community Park, and the Alva Boat Ramp, with easy access to the Caloosahatchee River and everything this charming community has to offer. Updated, spacious, horse-friendly, and surrounded by the beauty of Alva-this is not your typical rental!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 17700 Pronghorn Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 1 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Holly Zasadny
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FORT MYERS AND THE ISLANDS
MLS Number: 2026033791
Copyright © 2026 Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Lehigh Acres, FL Apartments (669)
- Fort Myers Shores, FL Apartments (22)
- LaBelle, FL Apartments (5)
- Gateway, FL Apartments (56)
- Naples, FL Apartments (214)
- Fuller Heights, FL Apartments (7)
- San Carlos Park, FL Apartments (38)
- South Gate Ridge, FL Apartments (12)
- Lakewood Ranch, FL Apartments (34)
- South Sarasota, FL Apartments (12)
- North Fort Myers, FL Apartments (196)
- Rotonda, FL Apartments (45)
- Lely Resort, FL Apartments (54)
- Avon Park, FL Apartments (19)
- Marco Island, FL Apartments (54)
- Whiskey Creek, FL Apartments (15)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
17700 Pronghorn Street has a unit available for $3,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Alva, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $950 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 17700 Pronghorn Street's amenities include on-site laundry, patio / balcony, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
17700 Pronghorn Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 17700 Pronghorn Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 17700 Pronghorn Street offers parking.
No, 17700 Pronghorn Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 17700 Pronghorn Street does not have a pool.
No, 17700 Pronghorn Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 17700 Pronghorn Street has units with dishwashers.
