Last updated
1 of 19
5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave
(609) 241-51415 North Newport Avenue • Ventnor City NJ 08406 • Ventnor City
Find Your Next Home
Location
5 North Newport Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 Ventnor City
Amenities
- Tennis Court
- Media Room
Property Amenities
- Media Room
- Tennis Court
Welcome to 5 N Newport Ave, Unit A - a beautiful first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental located just steps from the beach and bay in the heart of Ventnor! This spacious, light-filled unit blends coastal charm with modern convenience, offering a comfortable year-round living experience. The open-concept layout features a bright living room, a fully equipped kitchen, and generous bedrooms. Just a short walk to the boardwalk, beach, bayfront, local restaurants, cafes, and shops. Commuting to Atlantic City is a breeze, and the Ventnor movie theater, tennis courts, and fishing pier are all nearby. Whether you're a local professional, small family, or remote worker seeking the ultimate work-live-play lifestyle, this home offers it all. Available for yearly rental at $3,200/month. Tenant pays utilities. Schedule your private tour today - prime rentals like this don't last long!
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Listing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Off The Market
Austin Dillon
MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC
MLS Number: 598745
Copyright © 2026 South Jersey Shore Regional MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Margate City, NJ Apartments (91)
- Atlantic City, NJ Apartments (65)
- Longport, NJ Apartments (17)
- Pleasantville, NJ Apartments (8)
- Echelon, NJ Apartments (14)
- Cherry Hill Mall, NJ Apartments (9)
- Dover Beaches South, NJ Apartments (48)
- Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ Apartments (9)
- Magnolia, NJ Apartments (5)
- Blackwood, NJ Apartments (4)
- Golden Triangle, NJ Apartments (6)
- Mays Landing, NJ Apartments (6)
- Audubon, NJ Apartments (10)
- Smithville, NJ Apartments (7)
- Browns Mills, NJ Apartments (9)
- Ocean Acres, NJ Apartments (6)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Ventnor City, NJ, the average rent is $1,300+ for a studio, $7,188+ for a 1-bedroom, $2,723+ for a 2-bedroom, and $9,346+ for a 3-bedroom.*
*Based on base prices that don’t include fees
5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave is pet-friendly.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not offer parking.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not have a pool.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not have accessible units.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave does not have units with air conditioning.
Find Similar Places
See our recommendations that are similar to 5 N Newport (Yearly) Ave
