- Home/
- Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ/
- 108 Barbuda Street
Last updated
1 of 14
108 Barbuda Street
(732) 341-2525- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 108 Barbuda Street, Holiday City-Berkeley NJ 08757, Holiday City-Berkeley
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Garage, Pool, and Clubhouse
- Price range
- $2,000 - $2,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
108 Barbuda Street apartments start at $2,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,000 to $2,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$2,000
Find apartments similar to 108 Barbuda Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Garage
- Pool
- Clubhouse
Unit Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
Property Amenities
- Clubhouse
- Parking
- Pool
- Garage
Age restricted community. LANDLORD PAYS THE ELECTRIC BILL!!!! (Solar lease) This yellowstone model features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, spacious living/dining combo, eat-in kitchen, 1 car attached garage and covered rear patio. HOA with clubhouse and outdoor pool. Tenant responsible for natural gas, water, sewer, cable, and snow removal. 1.5 months security and Tenant insurance required along with annual HOA Tenant Fee. Pets will not be considered. RentSpree application required for each occupant-$49.99 along with lease application.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 108 Barbuda Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 2 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Holiday City-Berkeley area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Cynthia Stiles
Childers Sotheby's Int Realty
MLS Number: 22622498
Copyright © 2026 More MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Pine Lake Park, NJ Apartments (4)
- Toms River, NJ Apartments (53)
- Ocean Gate, NJ Apartments (10)
- Forked River, NJ Apartments (5)
- Matawan, NJ Apartments (7)
- Manasquan, NJ Apartments (41)
- Oceanport, NJ Apartments (5)
- South River, NJ Apartments (7)
- Keansburg, NJ Apartments (16)
- Deal, NJ Apartments (11)
- Beach Haven West, NJ Apartments (6)
- Monmouth Beach, NJ Apartments (32)
- Plainsboro Center, NJ Apartments (4)
- Laurence Harbor, NJ Apartments (4)
- Red Bank, NJ Apartments (26)
- Ocean Grove, NJ Apartments (97)
Counties
Colleges
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
108 Barbuda Street has a unit available for $2,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $1,200 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 108 Barbuda Street's amenities include patio / balcony, garage, and pool. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
108 Barbuda Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 108 Barbuda Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 108 Barbuda Street offers parking.
No, 108 Barbuda Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 108 Barbuda Street has a pool.
No, 108 Barbuda Street does not have accessible units.
No, 108 Barbuda Street does not have units with dishwashers.
