- Home/
- Carthage, NC/
- 211 N Mcneill Street
Last updated
1 of 19
211 N Mcneill Street
(910) 528-1181- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 211 North McNeill Street, Carthage NC 28327
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, New construction, Garage, Ceiling fan + more
- Price range
- $2,500 - $2,500 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
211 N Mcneill Street apartments start at $2,500/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,500 to $2,500.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$2,500
Find apartments similar to 211 N Mcneill Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Hardwood Floors
- Dishwasher
- New Construction
- Garage
- Ceiling Fan
Unit Amenities
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Hardwood Floors
- Ice Maker
- Microwave
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Garage
- New Construction
Brand-new townhome in the heart of Carthage -- 1,886 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ready for its first tenant. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors flowing across the main level and an open layout built for how people actually live. The living room is genuinely spacious, and the eat-in kitchen anchors the home with a large island, quartz countertops, and a full appliance package: dishwasher, refrigerator, ceramic-cooktop range, and built-in microwave. Upstairs, the primary suite overlooks a large backyard and pairs with a bath that doesn't cut corners -- double vanity, oversized shower, and a dedicated linen closet. LVP on the stairs adds durability where it counts. Below it all, a large unfinished basement offers room to grow, store, or reimagine down the road. New construction, quality finishes, and a location that puts you close to everything Moore County has to offer. Two side-by-side units available -- schedule your showing before they're gone.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 211 N Mcneill Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 35 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Allan D Nanney
Towering Pines Real Estate
MLS Number: 100585833
Copyright © 2026 Hive MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Whispering Pines, NC Apartments (8)
- Southern Pines, NC Apartments (52)
- Pinehurst, NC Apartments (36)
- Vass, NC Apartments (8)
- Morrisville, NC Apartments (69)
- Holly Springs, NC Apartments (33)
- Graham, NC Apartments (10)
- Thomasville, NC Apartments (11)
- Elon, NC Apartments (5)
- Spring Lake, NC Apartments (27)
- Garner, NC Apartments (30)
- Sanford, NC Apartments (16)
- Lillington, NC Apartments (12)
- Apex, NC Apartments (68)
- Randleman, NC Apartments (4)
- Erwin, NC Apartments (5)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
211 N Mcneill Street has a unit available for $2,500 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Carthage, NC, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $1,700 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 211 N Mcneill Street's amenities include patio / balcony, hardwood floors, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
211 N Mcneill Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 211 N Mcneill Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 211 N Mcneill Street offers parking.
No, 211 N Mcneill Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 211 N Mcneill Street does not have a pool.
No, 211 N Mcneill Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 211 N Mcneill Street has units with dishwashers.
